Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Griffins
GP: 11 | W: 10 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 20
GF: 43 | GA: 26 | PP%: 18.18% | PK%: 75.00%
GM : Michael Jacques | Morale : 70 | Team Overall : 66
Next Games #195 vs Marlies

Game Center
Griffins
10-1-0, 20pts
5
1 Marlies
8-4-0, 16pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW1
5-1-0Home Record3-3-0
5-0-0Home Record5-1-0
9-1-0Last 10 Games7-3-0
3.91Goals Per Game3.42
2.36Goals Against Per Game2.50
18.18%Power Play Percentage24.14%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage88.10%
Americans
1-9-2, 4pts
1
3 Griffins
10-1-0, 20pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW3
0-5-1Home Record5-1-0
1-4-1Home Record5-0-0
0-8-2Last 10 Games9-1-0
2.33Goals Per Game3.91
3.67Goals Against Per Game2.36
17.39%Power Play Percentage18.18%
80.36%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Marlies
8-4-0, 16pts
Day 28
Griffins
10-1-0, 20pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW3
3-3-0Home Record5-1-0
5-1-0Away Record5-0-0
7-3-0Last 10 Games9-1-0
3.42Goals Per Game3.91
2.50Goals Against Per Game3.91
24.14%Power Play Percentage18.18%
88.10%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Griffins
10-1-0, 20pts
Day 29
Senators
8-3-1, 17pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW1
5-1-0Home Record4-1-1
5-0-0Away Record4-2-0
9-1-0Last 10 Games7-2-1
3.91Goals Per Game3.00
2.36Goals Against Per Game3.00
18.18%Power Play Percentage20.93%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage84.00%
Phantoms
3-8-1, 7pts
Day 33
Griffins
10-1-0, 20pts
Team Stats
L4StreakW3
2-3-0Home Record5-1-0
1-5-1Away Record5-0-0
3-6-1Last 10 Games9-1-0
3.08Goals Per Game3.91
3.58Goals Against Per Game3.91
24.53%Power Play Percentage18.18%
76.27%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
Ryan Leonard
5
Assists
Lucas Carlsson
12
Points
Lucas Carlsson
13
Plus/Minus
Dylan Duke
8
Wins
Vadim Zherenko
7
Save Percentage
Jon Gillies
0.962

Team Stats
Goals For
43
3.91 GFG
Shots For
335
30.45 Avg
Power Play Percentage
18.2%
10 GF
Offensive Zone Start
42.7%
Goals Against
26
2.36 GAA
Shots Against
257
23.36 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
75.0%%
6 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.1%
Team Info

General ManagerMichael Jacques
CoachJohn Torchetti
DivisionNorth
ConferenceConference Est
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance1,609
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team30
Farm Team19
Contract Limit49 / 99
Prospects36


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Brett Leason0XX100.0066309661847587655965678469717059706902732,148,000$
2Ivan Demidov (R)0XX100.006037737262858874567669637664658270690203900,000$
3John Leonard0XX100.0050269964738581775476745271747438706802841,975,000$
4Isaac Howard (R)0XX100.005832717259767775467676627562638270680222900,000$
5Chase De Leo0XX100.0066589860737084748473706259727249706703021,749,000$
6Ryan Leonard (R)0X99.006440707066858869637169617364658270670213900,000$
7Dylan Duke (R)0XX100.005835687361767771567074647264687870670232900,000$
8Cody Glass0XX100.0044239968747682738470695573767876706702722,869,000$
9Tyson Kozak0XX100.00804693757274776356167726064646870660231900,000$
10Emmitt Finnie (R)0XX100.00603276666485886362656463676465827065N02153,200,000$
11Joey Anderson0XX100.0056229962756660654661647853616166706302831,055,000$
12Cole Knuble (R)0XX100.005837685858677166597161576451598070610223615,000$
13Nikolas Matinpalo0X100.0076468479827986642561596552696964706902832,166,000$
14Lucas Carlsson0X100.0057377471747874672561538350565760706702911,200,000$
15Alex Gagne (R)0X100.006848766468778156456551725066667170650242900,000$
16Tommy Miller0X100.0080749267756381502555516853686863706402721,277,000$
17Ethan Samson0X100.008179816979768556255554605462596570640232900,000$
18Trey Taylor0X100.0076719964747460503049496650656548706202421,000,000$
19Hayes Hundley (R)0X100.006535735965677457456355725051597470620213835,000$
20Lucas Johansen0X100.005637766676668547305249605678742870610282950,000$
21Charlie Leddy (R)0X100.00593273586067735545645170495358697060N02251,500,000$
Scratches
1Mike Hardman0XXX100.0092458763768387615460625162737535706402711,200,000$
2Colby MacArthur0XX100.005932716360626270467669627057598070640241900,000$
3Mick Jack (R)0XXX100.00656066727272726170636363615050907062N2183900,000$
4Brian Halonen0XX100.0080797262756172615461646265727053706202731,100,000$
5Avery Hayes0XX100.007061947069597059664957625564636070600241750,000$
6Zack Hayes0X100.0076507660796786453446436045757426706102711,045,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.96664582667173786348646165616566647065
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jon Gillies0100.005694928979777978777170889241707803211,675,000$
2Vadim Zherenko0100.006979737974828484827577666775707602532,403,000$
Scratches
1Remi Poirier (R)0100.006775717972787878787575666774707302532,035,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0064837982757980807974747375637076
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
John Torchetti83947382999922USA621500,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Lucas CarlssonGriffins (DET)D1111213-18099215104.76%1124622.430331248000014010%000001.0500000010
2Ryan LeonardGriffins (DET)C115611680223734102314.71%024222.00213841000062046.80%29700000.9100000200
3Ivan DemidovGriffins (DET)C/RW1137100202514358238.57%124622.451458490000180036.84%1900100.8100000103
4Isaac HowardGriffins (DET)LW/RW11461036081330133013.33%419818.07044541000061153.85%1300001.0100000111
5Dylan DukeGriffins (DET)C/LW1128108001422307256.67%116314.8200028000000044.58%16600001.2300000120
6Emmitt FinnieGriffins (DET)C/LW114486001271231833.33%115914.5100008000001026.67%1500001.0000000100
7Oliver KapanenRed WingsC8347000152427122111.11%217321.7520210340000111056.16%21900000.8000000101
8Alex GagneGriffins (DET)D113476201411931033.33%1019217.54224635000011000%000000.7300000102
9John LeonardGriffins (DET)LW/RW114263004173341612.12%024121.951126480000130045.45%3300000.5000000000
10Joey AndersonGriffins (DET)LW/RW1142630006174623.53%1867.84101734000000160.00%500001.3900000020
11Tyson KozakGriffins (DET)C/LW110553203815440%0544.9700000000000016.67%1200001.8300000000
12Brett LeasonGriffins (DET)C/RW32246202441650.00%04314.580000000000100%300001.8300000110
13Cody GlassGriffins (DET)C/RW11314000092241413.64%016815.2800016000062147.22%7200000.4800000010
14Hayes HundleyGriffins (DET)D111343404732233.33%713912.700000000007100%000000.5700000001
15Tommy MillerGriffins (DET)D1112384014472514.29%1020018.22112440000013000%000000.3000000000
16Cole KnubleGriffins (DET)C/RW111231201481021110.00%014813.5100000000020033.33%1500000.4000000100
17Charlie LeddyGriffins (DET)D11022320622240%3787.130001100000000%000000.5100000000
18Ethan SamsonGriffins (DET)D1111230013241225.00%313712.450003800001000%000000.2900000000
19Chase De LeoGriffins (DET)C/LW111011001052220.00%0121.1600000000031033.33%900001.5600000000
20Nikolas MatinpaloGriffins (DET)D9011-18013512350%617519.53000540000010000%000000.1100000000
21Lucas JohansenGriffins (DET)D11011220621010%5898.130000000009000%000000.2200000000
22Trey TaylorGriffins (DET)D3000200402010%46120.460001700000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average2214375118655202032113359223912.84%69326114.7610162679456000013510447.38%87800100.72000001088
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Vadim ZherenkoGriffins (DET)87100.8722.8748120231790100083000
2Jon GilliesGriffins (DET)33000.9621.00180003780000038010
Team Total or Average1110100.8992.36661202625701001111010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex GagneGriffins (DET)D242002-08-12USAYes225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-06-05FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No900,000$--------900,000$--------No--------
Avery HayesGriffins (DET)C/RW242002-10-10USANo177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-07-15FalseFalsePro & Farm750,000$0$0$No---------------------------
Brett LeasonGriffins (DET)C/RW271999-04-30CANNo233 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoNo32026-05-31FalseFalsePro & Farm2,148,000$0$0$No2,148,000$2,148,000$-------2,148,000$2,148,000$-------NoNo-------
Brian HalonenGriffins (DET)LW/RW271999-01-11USANo209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo32024-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$0$0$No1,100,000$1,100,000$-------1,100,000$1,100,000$-------NoNo-------
Charlie LeddyGriffins (DET)D222004-01-11USAYes185 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree AgentNoNo52026-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$0$0$No1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$-----1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$-----YesYesYesYes-----
Chase De LeoGriffins (DET)C/LW301995-10-25USANo203 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoNo22025-05-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,749,000$0$0$No1,749,000$--------1,749,000$--------No--------
Cody GlassGriffins (DET)C/RW271999-04-01CANNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm2,869,000$0$0$No2,869,000$--------2,869,000$--------No--------
Colby MacArthurGriffins (DET)C/RW242001-11-02CANNo190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo12026-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No---------------------------
Cole KnubleGriffins (DET)C/RW222004-07-01USAYes192 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-06-05FalseFalsePro & Farm615,000$0$0$No615,000$615,000$-------615,000$615,000$-------NoNo-------
Dylan DukeGriffins (DET)C/LW232003-03-04USAYes176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-06-05FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No900,000$--------900,000$--------No--------
Emmitt FinnieGriffins (DET)C/LW212005-06-27CANYes194 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree AgentNoNo52026-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm3,200,000$0$0$No3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$-----3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$-----YesYesYesYes-----
Ethan SamsonGriffins (DET)D232003-08-23CANNo184 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-05-25FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No900,000$--------900,000$--------No--------
Hayes HundleyGriffins (DET)D212005-03-22USAYes207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-06-21FalseFalsePro & Farm835,000$0$0$No835,000$835,000$-------835,000$835,000$-------NoNo-------
Isaac HowardGriffins (DET)LW/RW222004-03-30USAYes100 Lbs4 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo22026-06-05FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No900,000$--------900,000$--------No--------
Ivan DemidovGriffins (DET)C/RW202005-12-10RUSYes192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-06-05FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No900,000$900,000$-------900,000$900,000$-------NoNo-------
Joey AndersonGriffins (DET)LW/RW281998-06-19USANo207 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-06-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,055,000$0$0$No1,055,000$1,055,000$-------1,055,000$1,055,000$-------NoNo-------
John LeonardGriffins (DET)LW/RW281998-08-07USANo196 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm1,975,000$0$0$No1,975,000$1,975,000$1,975,000$------1,975,000$1,975,000$1,975,000$------NoNoNo------
Jon GilliesGriffins (DET)G321994-01-22USANo253 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,675,000$0$0$No---------------------------
Lucas CarlssonGriffins (DET)D291997-07-05SWENo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$0$0$No---------------------------
Lucas JohansenGriffins (DET)D281997-11-16CANNo198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-06-02FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$0$0$No950,000$--------950,000$--------No--------
Mick JackGriffins (DET)C/LW/RW182008-09-01CANYes210 Lbs6 ft2YesNoFree AgentNoNo32026-09-12FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No900,000$900,000$-------900,000$900,000$-------YesYes-------
Mike HardmanGriffins (DET)C/LW/RW271999-02-05USANo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,200,000$0$0$No---------------------------
Nikolas MatinpaloGriffins (DET)D281998-10-05FINNo214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-05-31FalseFalsePro & Farm2,166,000$0$0$No2,166,000$2,166,000$-------2,166,000$2,166,000$-------NoNo-------
Remi PoirierGriffins (DET)G252001-10-06CANYes207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm2,035,000$0$0$No2,035,000$2,035,000$-------2,035,000$2,035,000$-------NoNo-------
Ryan LeonardGriffins (DET)C212005-01-21USAYes205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo32026-06-05FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No900,000$900,000$-------900,000$900,000$-------NoNo-------
Tommy MillerGriffins (DET)D271999-03-06USANo197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoNo22025-05-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,277,000$0$0$No1,277,000$--------1,277,000$--------No--------
Trey TaylorGriffins (DET)D242002-02-04USANo192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoNo22025-09-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$0$0$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------
Tyson KozakGriffins (DET)C/LW232002-12-29CANNo189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo12025-05-25FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$0$0$No---------------------------
Vadim ZherenkoGriffins (DET)G252001-03-15RUSNo201 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoNo32026-05-31FalseFalsePro & Farm2,403,000$0$0$No2,403,000$2,403,000$-------2,403,000$2,403,000$-------NoNo-------
Zack HayesGriffins (DET)D271999-04-24CANNo225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,045,000$0$0$No---------------------------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3024.90199 Lbs6 ft12.401,361,567$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1John LeonardRyan LeonardIvan Demidov40122
2Isaac HowardCody GlassCole Knuble30122
3Emmitt FinnieDylan DukeBrett Leason20122
4Tyson KozakRyan LeonardJoey Anderson10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Trey TaylorLucas Carlsson40122
2Alex GagneTommy Miller30122
3Ethan SamsonHayes Hundley20122
4Lucas JohansenCharlie Leddy10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1John LeonardEmmitt FinnieIvan Demidov60005
2Isaac HowardRyan LeonardJoey Anderson40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Trey TaylorLucas Carlsson60005
2Alex GagneTommy Miller40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cody GlassIvan Demidov60122
2John LeonardIsaac Howard40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Lucas JohansenLucas Carlsson60122
2Alex GagneTommy Miller40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brett Leason60122Hayes HundleyLucas Carlsson60122
2Ivan Demidov40122Alex GagneTommy Miller40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan DukeIvan Demidov60122
2John LeonardIsaac Howard40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Charlie LeddyLucas Carlsson60122
2Alex GagneTommy Miller40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
John LeonardCole KnubleIvan DemidovCharlie LeddyLucas Carlsson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
John LeonardBrett LeasonIvan DemidovTommy MillerLucas Carlsson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Emmitt Finnie, Dylan Duke, Ryan LeonardEmmitt Finnie, Dylan DukeRyan Leonard
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ethan Samson, Hayes Hundley, Lucas JohansenEthan SamsonHayes Hundley, Lucas Johansen
Penalty Shots
Ryan Leonard, Ivan Demidov, John Leonard, Isaac Howard, Cody Glass
Goalie
#1 : Jon Gillies, #2 : Vadim Zherenko


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Americans21001000853110000003121000100054141.00081321001911121541239311454652358112.50%10100.00%018137348.53%14231545.08%9318550.27%2771952388114575
2Comets22000000853110000004221100000043141.00081624001911121671239311454713143412216.67%5260.00%018137348.53%14231545.08%9318550.27%2771952388114575
3Crunch22000000532110000002111100000032141.0005712001911121631239311453612123314214.29%6183.33%018137348.53%14231545.08%9318550.27%2771952388114575
4Marlies11000000514000000000001100000051421.000581300191112130123931145247818300.00%3166.67%018137348.53%14231545.08%9318550.27%2771952388114575
5Monsters1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.000112001911121331239311452512622400.00%3166.67%018137348.53%14231545.08%9318550.27%2771952388114575
6Rockets220000001275110000008441100000043141.00012233500191112162123931145471484711436.36%4175.00%018137348.53%14231545.08%9318550.27%2771952388114575
7Senators11000000413110000004130000000000021.0004711001911121261239311453264143133.33%20100.00%018137348.53%14231545.08%9318550.27%2771952388114575
Total11910100043261765100000221395400100021138200.90943751180019111213351239311452576954203551018.18%24675.00%018137348.53%14231545.08%9318550.27%2771952388114575
_Since Last GM Reset11910100043261765100000221395400100021138200.90943751180019111213351239311452576954203551018.18%24675.00%018137348.53%14231545.08%9318550.27%2771952388114575
_Vs Conference11910100043261765100000221395400100021138200.90943751180019111213351239311452576954203551018.18%24675.00%018137348.53%14231545.08%9318550.27%2771952388114575

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1120W34375118335257695420300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
119110004326
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
65100002213
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
54010002113
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
811000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
551018.18%24675.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1239311451911121
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
18137348.53%14231545.08%9318550.27%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2771952388114575


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
11Griffins3Crunch2WBox score
218Crunch1Griffins2WBox score
434Griffins4Rockets3WBox score
749Rockets4Griffins8WBox score
966Griffins4Comets3WBox score
1180Comets2Griffins4WBox score
15108Monsters4Griffins1LBox score
17116Griffins5Americans4WXBox score
21139Senators1Griffins4WBox score
23159Griffins5Marlies1WBox score
25172Americans1Griffins3WBox score
28195Marlies-Griffins-
29204Griffins-Senators-
33227Phantoms-Griffins-
35245Griffins-Penguins-
39260Stars-Griffins-
41279Griffins-Silver Knight-
43292Silver Knight-Griffins-
45310Griffins-Wolves-
47321Crunch-Griffins-
51353Condors-Griffins-
53364Griffins-Roadrunners-
58387Barracuda-Griffins-
61413Griffins-Wranglers-
62418IceHogs-Griffins-
65440Griffins-Checkers-
66449Comets-Griffins-
69467Griffins-Phantoms-
71481Marlies-Griffins-
74498Griffins-Firebird-
75513Eagles-Griffins-
79532Griffins-IceHogs-
80545Bruins-Griffins-
82559Griffins-Condors-
84577Roadrunners-Griffins-
87599Griffins-Americans-
89609Hammers-Griffins-
91627Griffins-Hammers-
93641Rockets-Griffins-
96655Griffins-Eagles-
98670Griffins-Bears-
99680Monsters-Griffins-
101699Griffins-Wolf Pack-
103711Thunderbirds-Griffins-
106736Griffins-Admirals-
108744Wolf Pack-Griffins-
110759Griffins-Bruins-
112774Griffins-Senators-
115785Checkers-Griffins-
117798Griffins-Stars-
119813Moose-Griffins-
122837Griffins-Gulls-
123846Penguins-Griffins-
125864Griffins-Reign-
127875Wolves-Griffins-
129898Griffins-Crunch-
131910Admirals-Griffins-
135935Americans-Griffins-
137942Griffins-Barracuda-
139955Griffins-Rockets-
142974Canucks-Griffins-
144992Griffins-Wild-
1461006Bears-Griffins-
1501030Firebird-Griffins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1551059Gulls-Griffins-
1561070Griffins-Monsters-
1581083Griffins-Comets-
1601096Wild-Griffins-
1631112Griffins-Marlies-
1651126Griffins-Canucks-
1661131Wranglers-Griffins-
1681146Griffins-Thunderbirds-
1701157Griffins-Moose-
1721164Griffins-Monsters-
1741180Senators-Griffins-
1831210Reign-Griffins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price10080
Attendance6,4223,233
Attendance PCT53.52%53.88%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
32 1609 - 53.64% 223,709$1,342,252$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
1,226,922$ 8,169,400$ 8,169,400$ 500,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 1,153,959$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
7,158,677$ 158 46,862$ 7,404,196$




Griffins Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Griffins Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Griffins Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Griffins Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Griffins Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA