Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Blue Jackets
GP: 9 | W: 3 | L: 5 | OTL: 1 | P: 7
GF: 27 | GA: 37 | PP%: 9.52% | PK%: 82.35%
GM : Alain Desnoyers | Morale : 70 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #188 vs Flyers

Game Center
Maple Leafs
7-6-0, 14pts
7
5 Blue Jackets
3-5-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL2
2-6-0Home Record1-5-1
5-0-0Away Record2-0-0
7-3-0Last 10 Games3-5-1
3.77Goals Per Game3.00
3.69Goals Against Per Game4.11
21.82%Power Play Percentage9.52%
79.69%Penalty Kill Percentage82.35%
Golden Knights
8-2-3, 19pts
4
3 Blue Jackets
3-5-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
2-2-3Home Record1-5-1
6-0-0Away Record2-0-0
5-2-3Last 10 Games3-5-1
3.62Goals Per Game3.00
3.00Goals Against Per Game4.11
22.00%Power Play Percentage9.52%
84.78%Penalty Kill Percentage82.35%
Blue Jackets
3-5-1, 7pts
Day 29
Flyers
8-4-1, 17pts
Team Stats
L2StreakOTW2
1-5-1Home Record5-1-1
2-0-0Away Record3-3-0
3-5-1Last 10 Games6-3-1
3.00Goals Per Game3.69
4.11Goals Against Per Game3.69
9.52%Power Play Percentage12.07%
82.35%Penalty Kill Percentage77.50%
Blue Jackets
3-5-1, 7pts
Day 31
Hurricanes
2-10-1, 5pts
Team Stats
L2StreakL2
1-5-1Home Record1-3-0
2-0-0Away Record1-7-1
3-5-1Last 10 Games1-8-1
3.00Goals Per Game2.69
4.11Goals Against Per Game2.69
9.52%Power Play Percentage26.09%
82.35%Penalty Kill Percentage78.26%
Blue Jackets
3-5-1, 7pts
Day 33
Stars
7-4-0, 14pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
1-5-1Home Record4-2-0
2-0-0Away Record3-2-0
3-5-1Last 10 Games7-3-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.45
4.11Goals Against Per Game3.45
9.52%Power Play Percentage27.27%
82.35%Penalty Kill Percentage88.37%
Team Leaders
Goals
Josh Doan
7
Assists
Josh Doan
6
Points
Josh Doan
13
Plus/Minus
Josh Doan
6
Wins
Elvis Merzlikins
3
Save Percentage
Elvis Merzlikins
0.873

Team Stats
Goals For
27
3.00 GFG
Shots For
277
30.78 Avg
Power Play Percentage
9.5%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.5%
Goals Against
37
4.11 GAA
Shots Against
283
31.44 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
82.4%%
9 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.7%
Team Info

General ManagerAlain Desnoyers
CoachAndre Tourigny
DivisionMetropolitaine
ConferenceAssociation de l'Est
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameNationwide Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance12,635
Season Tickets9,900


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team27
Contract Limit49 / 99
Prospects40


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap84,026,000$
Available Salary Cap19,974,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue13,048,772$
Year To Date Expenses12,201,847$
Estimated Season Revenue65,243,860$
Estimated Season Expenses72,683,511$
Current Bank Account219,893,244$
Projected Bank Account212,718,504$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Anders Lee0XX99.00996167568477969242899976509999427081N036211,500,000$
2Roope Hintz0XX100.0053239969808694888486888182788459707902966,018,000$
3Vincent Trocheck0XX100.0099656061749385839880849056888838707803314,815,000$
4Connor Brown0XX100.0028189964759673914084898050959343707703225,538,000$
5Kevin Fiala0XX100.0055309473757692832490917561818369707703065,778,000$
6Josh Doan0XXX100.0057269975727369845979896984656467707302453,300,000$
7Dawson Mercer0XX100.0062379176718990737570728174686780707202422,703,000$
8Shane Pinto0X100.0079488476767587698768818050676774707202523,156,000$
9Trevor Zegras0XX100.0067347568738289757580776279696777707102522,712,000$
10David Kampf0XX100.0046219964755688667774628875787849706903113,200,000$
11Tyler Motte0XXX100.0074279960727385625864638867848360706903122,269,000$
12Kevin Stenlund0XX100.0068357362797290638360688566767454706803032,056,000$
13Nikita Zadorov0X100.0096994985908198592554468350818463707503134,250,000$
14Simon Nemec0X100.006250907972918674258168806862618670730221900,000$
15Vincent Desharnais0X100.0077807065998879623065528548717339707203032,222,000$
16Isaak Phillips0X100.00798493657780836530736381646564607071N02553,950,000$
17Nick Jensen0X100.0069419766757795602549449125808256707103614,150,000$
18Riley Stillman0X100.0099996463767777582554519038616150707002822,134,000$
Scratches
1Casey Fitzgerald0X100.0097804366728476663064597453807749707002932,250,000$
2Jon Merrill0X100.002849960818085803077767260898643707003422,950,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.95704882687780867351727181607777587073
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Elvis Merzlikins9099.006685837976989999989089919542708703224,950,000$
2Spencer Knight0100.009189858290899190899190677382708502533,225,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.5079878481839495959491907984627086
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Andre Tourigny94748280848070CAN5211,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Josh DoanBlue JacketsC/LW/RW976136006173851918.42%015617.33112835000032152.31%13000001.6700000210
2Connor BrownBlue JacketsLW/RW9461050001339132610.26%015016.772021835000000042.86%700001.3300000101
3Kevin FialaBlue JacketsLW/RW9448-6607153462411.76%018020.10011634000324010%1200000.8800000001
4Vincent TrocheckBlue JacketsC/RW9257314028152113159.52%218320.370224430001230055.00%10000000.7600000000
5Shane PintoBlue JacketsC9235-120817201410.00%1899.9700002000000048.70%11500001.1100000000
6Dawson MercerBlue JacketsC/RW9224-1001141331115.38%29610.7300010000080058.33%1200000.8300000000
7Simon NemecBlue JacketsD9044-50001164110%1422725.26011441000045000%000000.3500000000
8Vincent DesharnaisBlue JacketsD904421001257240%718520.63022635000034000%000000.4300000010
9Anders LeeBlue JacketsLW/RW9224-81403716285187.14%020823.171016400001430029.29%9900000.3800000100
10Trevor ZegrasBlue JacketsC/LW921302054195410.53%010311.52000000000151048.28%2900000.5800000001
11Riley StillmanBlue JacketsD912311005341125.00%8768.510001000006000%000000.7800000000
12Roope HintzBlue JacketsC/LW9022-800019178210%421624.090004420002500051.41%24900000.1800000000
13Isaak PhillipsBlue JacketsD9011-400173040%29911.030002200002000%000000.2000000000
14Nick JensenBlue JacketsD90112202115030%718921.03000235000037000%000000.1100000000
15Nikita ZadorovBlue JacketsD9101-530031681412.50%1520823.20000440000028000%000000.1000000000
16Jon MerrillBlue JacketsD6011100012020%2315.230000000004000%000000.6400000000
17David KampfBlue JacketsC/RW9000-200084430%0485.3400000000000042.86%70000000000000
18Mason AppletonMonsters (CBJ)C/LW/RW6000-200123150%0315.2400000000000050.00%20000000000000
19Casey FitzgeraldBlue JacketsD6000-31201230000%36410.7100000000011000%00000000000000
20Kevin StenlundBlue JacketsC/RW3000000321000%0186.0800000000000045.00%200000000000000
21Tyler MotteBlue JacketsC/LW/RW9000-220505420%0475.2700000000000035.48%310000000000000
Team Total or Average174274471-271040164189277761819.75%67261415.0247116639200073393247.23%81300000.5400000423
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Elvis MerzlikinsBlue Jackets93510.8734.0250820342680010090000
2Spencer KnightBlue Jackets10000.8573.6433002140000009000
Team Total or Average103510.8723.995412036282001099000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Anders LeeBlue JacketsLW/RW361990-07-03USANo249 Lbs6 ft3YesNoFree Agent2026-05-31NoNo22026-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm11,500,000$11,500,000$9,830,645$No11,500,000$--------11,500,000$--------Yes--------
Casey FitzgeraldBlue JacketsD291997-02-25USANo191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$1,923,387$No2,250,000$2,250,000$-------2,250,000$2,250,000$-------NoNo-------
Connor BrownBlue JacketsLW/RW321994-01-14CANNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-09-21NoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm5,538,000$5,538,000$4,734,097$No5,538,000$--------5,538,000$--------No--------
David KampfBlue JacketsC/RW311995-01-12CZENo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-06-21NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$2,735,484$No---------------------------
Dawson MercerBlue JacketsC/RW242001-10-27CANNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-05-25NoNo22025-05-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,703,000$2,703,000$2,310,629$No2,703,000$--------2,703,000$--------No--------
Elvis MerzlikinsBlue JacketsG321994-04-13LATNo203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoNo22024-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm4,950,000$4,950,000$4,231,452$No4,950,000$--------4,950,000$--------No--------
Isaak PhillipsBlue JacketsD252001-09-28CANNo204 Lbs6 ft3YesNoFree Agent2025-01-18NoNo52026-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm3,950,000$3,950,000$3,376,613$No3,950,000$3,950,000$3,950,000$3,950,000$-----3,950,000$3,950,000$3,950,000$3,950,000$-----YesYesYesYes-----
Jon MerrillBlue JacketsD341992-02-03USANo222 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree Agent2024-10-04NoNo22025-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm2,950,000$2,950,000$2,521,774$No2,950,000$--------2,950,000$--------No--------
Josh DoanBlue JacketsC/LW/RW242002-02-01USANo188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-10-30NoNo52026-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm3,300,000$3,300,000$2,820,968$No3,300,000$3,300,000$3,300,000$3,300,000$-----3,300,000$3,300,000$3,300,000$3,300,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Kevin FialaBlue JacketsLW/RW301996-07-22CHENo209 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree Agent2025-06-06NoNo62026-05-26FalseFalsePro & Farm5,778,000$5,778,000$4,939,258$No5,778,000$5,778,000$5,778,000$5,778,000$5,778,000$----5,778,000$5,778,000$5,778,000$5,778,000$5,778,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----
Kevin StenlundBlue JacketsC/RW301996-09-20SWENo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-08-15NoNo32026-05-31FalseFalsePro & Farm2,056,000$2,056,000$1,757,548$No2,056,000$2,056,000$-------2,056,000$2,056,000$-------NoNo-------
Nick JensenBlue JacketsD361990-09-21USANo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoNo12024-07-15FalseFalsePro & Farm4,150,000$4,150,000$3,547,581$No---------------------------
Nikita ZadorovBlue JacketsD311995-04-16RUSNo239 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoNo32025-09-01FalseFalsePro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$3,633,065$No4,250,000$4,250,000$-------4,250,000$4,250,000$-------NoNo-------
Riley StillmanBlue JacketsD281998-03-09CANNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-09-21NoNo22025-05-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,134,000$2,134,000$1,824,226$No2,134,000$--------2,134,000$--------No--------
Roope HintzBlue JacketsC/LW291996-11-17FINNo217 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-09-07NoNo62026-05-26FalseFalsePro & Farm6,018,000$6,018,000$5,144,419$No6,018,000$6,018,000$6,018,000$6,018,000$6,018,000$----6,018,000$6,018,000$6,018,000$6,018,000$6,018,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----
Shane PintoBlue JacketsC252000-11-12USANo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-06-02NoNo22025-05-25FalseFalsePro & Farm3,156,000$3,156,000$2,697,871$No3,156,000$--------3,156,000$--------No--------
Simon NemecBlue JacketsD222004-02-15SVKNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-12-11NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$900,000$769,355$No---------------------------
Spencer KnightBlue JacketsG252001-04-19USANo193 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-06-21NoNo32026-05-31FalseFalsePro & Farm3,225,000$3,225,000$2,756,855$No3,225,000$3,225,000$-------3,225,000$3,225,000$-------NoNo-------
Trevor ZegrasBlue JacketsC/LW252001-03-20USANo191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-06-21NoNo22025-05-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,712,000$2,712,000$2,318,323$No2,712,000$--------2,712,000$--------No--------
Tyler MotteBlue JacketsC/LW/RW311995-03-10USANo201 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2025-02-03NoNo22026-05-31FalseFalsePro & Farm2,269,000$2,269,000$1,939,629$No2,269,000$--------2,269,000$--------No--------
Vincent DesharnaisBlue JacketsD301996-05-29CANNo233 Lbs6 ft7NoNoFree Agent2025-03-06NoNo32026-05-31FalseFalsePro & Farm2,222,000$2,222,000$1,899,452$No2,222,000$2,222,000$-------2,222,000$2,222,000$-------NoNo-------
Vincent TrocheckBlue JacketsC/RW331993-07-11USANo202 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2025-06-07NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,815,000$4,815,000$4,116,048$No---------------------------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.18207 Lbs6 ft22.683,819,364$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
84,026,000$70,961,000$33,049,000$19,046,000$19,046,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anders LeeRoope HintzKevin Fiala40014
2Connor BrownVincent TrocheckJosh Doan30023
3Trevor ZegrasShane PintoDawson Mercer20023
4Tyler MotteKevin StenlundDavid Kampf10041
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita ZadorovSimon Nemec40032
2Vincent DesharnaisNick Jensen30032
3Isaak PhillipsRiley Stillman20032
4Nikita ZadorovSimon Nemec10032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anders LeeRoope HintzKevin Fiala60014
2Josh DoanVincent TrocheckConnor Brown40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita ZadorovSimon Nemec60023
2Vincent DesharnaisNick Jensen40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anders LeeRoope Hintz60122
2Vincent TrocheckKevin Fiala40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita ZadorovSimon Nemec60122
2Vincent DesharnaisNick Jensen40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Anders Lee60122Nikita ZadorovSimon Nemec60122
2Roope Hintz40122Vincent DesharnaisNick Jensen40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Anders LeeRoope Hintz60122
2Vincent TrocheckKevin Fiala40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikita ZadorovSimon Nemec60122
2Vincent DesharnaisNick Jensen40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anders LeeRoope HintzVincent TrocheckNikita ZadorovSimon Nemec
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Anders LeeRoope HintzVincent TrocheckNikita ZadorovSimon Nemec
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kevin Stenlund, Shane Pinto, Dawson MercerKevin Stenlund, Shane PintoDawson Mercer
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Isaak Phillips, Riley Stillman, Vincent DesharnaisIsaak PhillipsRiley Stillman, Vincent Desharnais
Penalty Shots
Anders Lee, Roope Hintz, Vincent Trocheck, Kevin Fiala, Connor Brown
Goalie
#1 : Spencer Knight, #2 : Elvis Merzlikins


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Blues10001000321000000000001000100032121.0003580001113381113132814137114.29%6183.33%016432750.15%15233745.10%6814447.22%2517247126
2Golden Knights1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.000336003000361114110272013500.00%000%016432750.15%15233745.10%6814447.22%2417226126
3Mammoth1010000002-21010000002-20000000000000.0000000000003515119025131417500.00%70100.00%016432750.15%15233745.10%6814447.22%2617226116
4Maple Leafs1010000057-21010000057-20000000000000.00059141041003191111030512236116.67%6183.33%016432750.15%15233745.10%6814447.22%2114249136
5NY Rangers10001000321100010003210000000000021.00036900200128128713431615300.00%7185.71%016432750.15%15233745.10%6814447.22%2214248136
6Panthers1000010045-11000010045-10000000000010.500471100112030129903854195120.00%20100.00%016432750.15%15233745.10%6814447.22%2215267115
7Penguins1010000017-61010000017-60000000000000.000112001000281378035132021300.00%10370.00%016432750.15%15233745.10%6814447.22%2012278125
8Sabres1010000035-21010000035-20000000000000.000369001110327178026810216116.67%5340.00%016432750.15%15233745.10%6814447.22%2517227126
9Wild11000000532000000000001100000053221.0005712003110241158036101622200.00%80100.00%016432750.15%15233745.10%6814447.22%2013267126
Total915021002737-10705011001932-132100100085370.38927447110155522779893842283671061644249.52%51982.35%016432750.15%15233745.10%6814447.22%2071392207011455
_Since Last GM Reset915021002737-10705011001932-132100100085370.38927447110155522779893842283671061644249.52%51982.35%016432750.15%15233745.10%6814447.22%2071392207011455
_Vs Conference503011001626-10503011001626-100000000000030.300162945109331149535243116334629923313.04%30873.33%016432750.15%15233745.10%6814447.22%11174124416430
_Vs Division2010100049-52010100049-50000000000020.500471100300156251515169163636600.00%17476.47%016432750.15%15233745.10%6814447.22%422752162611

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
97L22744712772836710616410
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
91521002737
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
70511001932
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
210100085
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
152100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
4249.52%51982.35%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
989384215552
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
16432750.15%15233745.10%6814447.22%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2071392207011455


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
311Sabres5Blue Jackets3LBox score
527Mammoth2Blue Jackets0LBox score
1168Penguins7Blue Jackets1LBox score
1279Blue Jackets3Blues2WXBox score
1591Panthers5Blue Jackets4LXBox score
19129NY Rangers2Blue Jackets3WXBox score
20135Blue Jackets5Wild3WBox score
22145Maple Leafs7Blue Jackets5LBox score
26174Golden Knights4Blue Jackets3LBox score
29188Blue Jackets-Flyers-
31205Blue Jackets-Hurricanes-
33225Blue Jackets-Stars-
36243Avalanche-Blue Jackets-
38258Stars-Blue Jackets-
39262Blue Jackets-Sabres-
43290Panthers-Blue Jackets-
45304Lightning-Blue Jackets-
47320Flyers-Blue Jackets-
50335Blue Jackets-NY Islanders-
52354Blue Jackets-Black Hawks-
53364Blue Jackets-Maple Leafs-
55378Blue Jackets-Devils-
57393Devils-Blue Jackets-
58407Red Wings-Blue Jackets-
61432Blue Jackets-Penguins-
64452Blue Jackets-Hurricanes-
66466Blue Jackets-Predators-
68483Blue Jackets-Lightning-
71505Wild-Blue Jackets-
73515Canadiens-Blue Jackets-
74528Blue Jackets-NY Rangers-
76540Hurricanes-Blue Jackets-
78555Kraken-Blue Jackets-
80572Kings-Blue Jackets-
82587Blue Jackets-Flyers-
83594Canadiens-Blue Jackets-
84608Blue Jackets-Capitals-
85614Oilers-Blue Jackets-
87626Blue Jackets-Canadiens-
89645Capitals-Blue Jackets-
91660Bruins-Blue Jackets-
92670Blue Jackets-NY Rangers-
94682NY Rangers-Blue Jackets-
96695Blue Jackets-Devils-
97704Sabres-Blue Jackets-
101735Blue Jackets-Flames-
104756Blue Jackets-Oilers-
105770Blue Jackets-Canucks-
107782Blue Jackets-Kraken-
110804Flames-Blue Jackets-
112813Blue Jackets-Senators-
113825Ducks-Blue Jackets-
115834Blue Jackets-Bruins-
117851Jets-Blue Jackets-
119873Red Wings-Blue Jackets-
124895Blue Jackets-Maple Leafs-
125897Blue Jackets-Senators-
127903Senators-Blue Jackets-
129917Blue Jackets-Bruins-
131931Blue Jackets-Avalanche-
133947Blue Jackets-Mammoth-
134960Blue Jackets-Golden Knights-
136971Predators-Blue Jackets-
138987NY Islanders-Blue Jackets-
1421014Devils-Blue Jackets-
1431025NY Islanders-Blue Jackets-
1451038Hurricanes-Blue Jackets-
1471055Blue Jackets-Sharks-
1491069Blue Jackets-Kings-
1511087Blue Jackets-Ducks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1551109Canucks-Blue Jackets-
1571130Sharks-Blue Jackets-
1601150Penguins-Blue Jackets-
1621162Blue Jackets-Red Wings-
1641181Blue Jackets-Jets-
1661193Blue Jackets-Penguins-
1691217Black Hawks-Blue Jackets-
1711235Blues-Blue Jackets-
1741251Blue Jackets-Panthers-
1761264Blue Jackets-Lightning-
1781280Blue Jackets-Capitals-
1811306Capitals-Blue Jackets-
1831319Flyers-Blue Jackets-
1851332Blue Jackets-NY Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price130856545245
Attendance29,92325,0539,80618,4855,179
Attendance PCT71.25%71.58%70.04%66.02%73.99%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
35 12635 - 70.20% 1,864,110$13,048,772$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
12,201,847$ 84,026,000$ 84,026,000$ 1,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
84,026,000$ 12,056,689$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
65,243,860$ 159 457,129$ 72,683,511$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
79,537,709$ 219,893,244$ 212,718,504$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
84,026,000$ 19,974,000$ 104,000,000$ 7,126,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Anders LeeAGE:36PO:42OV:81
Roope HintzAGE:29PO:59OV:79
Kevin FialaAGE:30PO:69OV:77
Connor BrownAGE:32PO:43OV:77
Josh DoanAGE:24PO:67OV:73
Trevor ZegrasAGE:25PO:77OV:71
Mason AppletonAGE:30PO:67OV:69
Tyler MotteAGE:31PO:60OV:69
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:33PO:22OV:69
Ben MeyersAGE:27PO:65OV:66
Matt LuffAGE:29PO:39OV:65
Riley Thompson (R)AGE:24PO:73OV:64
Dalton SmithAGE:34PO:46OV:60
Carson GolderAGE:23PO:52OV:59
Tyler SpeziaAGE:33PO:18OV:59
Justin VaiveAGE:37PO:13OV:57
Roope HintzAGE:29PO:59OV:79
Vincent TrocheckAGE:33PO:38OV:78
Josh DoanAGE:24PO:67OV:73
Dawson MercerAGE:24PO:80OV:72
Shane PintoAGE:25PO:74OV:72
Trevor ZegrasAGE:25PO:77OV:71
Mason AppletonAGE:30PO:67OV:69
Tyler MotteAGE:31PO:60OV:69
David KampfAGE:31PO:49OV:69
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:33PO:22OV:69
Logan MorrisonAGE:24PO:59OV:68
Kevin StenlundAGE:30PO:54OV:68
Ben MeyersAGE:27PO:65OV:66
Riley Thompson (R)AGE:24PO:73OV:64
Ryan SchmelzerAGE:33PO:69OV:64
Karson KuhlmanAGE:31PO:50OV:63
Kai UchaczAGE:23PO:66OV:61
Jon MartinAGE:31PO:27OV:59
Tyler SpeziaAGE:33PO:18OV:59
Jett JonesAGE:24PO:50OV:57
Anders LeeAGE:36PO:42OV:81
Vincent TrocheckAGE:33PO:38OV:78
Kevin FialaAGE:30PO:69OV:77
Connor BrownAGE:32PO:43OV:77
Josh DoanAGE:24PO:67OV:73
Dawson MercerAGE:24PO:80OV:72
Mason AppletonAGE:30PO:67OV:69
Tyler MotteAGE:31PO:60OV:69
David KampfAGE:31PO:49OV:69
Jonny BrodzinskiAGE:33PO:22OV:69
Logan MorrisonAGE:24PO:59OV:68
Kevin StenlundAGE:30PO:54OV:68
Matt LuffAGE:29PO:39OV:65
Ryan SchmelzerAGE:33PO:69OV:64
Karson KuhlmanAGE:31PO:50OV:63
Kai UchaczAGE:23PO:66OV:61
Dalton SmithAGE:34PO:46OV:60
Carson GolderAGE:23PO:52OV:59
Jon MartinAGE:31PO:27OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Nikita ZadorovAGE:31PO:63OV:75
Simon NemecAGE:22PO:86OV:73
Vincent DesharnaisAGE:30PO:39OV:72
Isaak PhillipsAGE:25PO:60OV:71
Nick JensenAGE:36PO:56OV:71
Riley StillmanAGE:28PO:50OV:70
Casey FitzgeraldAGE:29PO:49OV:70
Jon MerrillAGE:34PO:43OV:70
Spencer StastneyAGE:26PO:72OV:69
Tucker PoolmanAGE:33PO:47OV:68
Viliam Kmec (R)AGE:22PO:72OV:66
Philip KempAGE:27PO:45OV:65
Topias VilenAGE:23PO:67OV:64
Austin StrandAGE:29PO:46OV:61
Blake HillmanAGE:30PO:48OV:60
Lleyton MooreAGE:24PO:58OV:59
Josh JacobsAGE:30PO:45OV:59
Elvis MerzlikinsAGE:32PO:42OV:87
Spencer KnightAGE:25PO:82OV:85
Al DesnoyersAGE:21PO:92OV:74
Ryan FantiAGE:27PO:41OV:72
Vinnie PurpuraAGE:27PO:68OV:70

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexander BileckiBlue Jackets202670
Atte JokiBlue Jackets2025158
Bruno IdzanBlue Jackets2025115
Chandler RomeoBlue Jackets00
Connor HvidstonBlue Jackets2023176
Cooper SimpsonBlue Jackets202599
Dalyn WakelyBlue Jackets2024170
Dillon HamaliukBlue Jackets00
Eric AlarieBlue Jackets202183
Eric HjorthBlue Jackets2019125
Filip RuzickaBlue Jackets2026111
Gabriel DAigleBlue Jackets2025133
Hank KempfBlue Jackets00
Isaac EnrightBlue Jackets2021181
Israel MianscumBlue Jackets00
Ivar StenbergBlue Jackets20262
Jack SparkesBlue Jackets2022112
Jacob RombachBlue Jackets202574
Justin CarbonneauBlue Jackets202513
Kieron WaltonBlue Jackets2024190
Louis-Felix BourqueBlue Jackets2026162
Maksim SokolovskiiBlue Jackets202640
Malte GustafssonBlue Jackets202624
Marcus GildofBlue Jackets2024100
Matteo FabriziBlue Jackets2023149
Mikkel EriksenBlue Jackets202598
Miroslav Satan JrBlue Jackets2024121
Noah LabergeBlue Jackets2025123
Nolan BurkeBlue Jackets00
Olivier GroulxBlue Jackets2025173
Riley MercerBlue Jackets2023216
Rio KaiserBlue Jackets2025156
Robert FlintonBlue Jackets2023203
Semyon FrolovBlue Jackets202570
Stian SolbergBlue Jackets2024522025-12-11
Tyson GallawayBlue Jackets2023217
Vaclav NestrasilBlue Jackets202553
Vladislav BryzgalovBlue Jackets2024214
Will HorcoffBlue Jackets2025422025-06-21
Will MurphyBlue Jackets2025146

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
17CBJ CAR CBJ
18CBJ CBJ CBJ
19CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
20CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
21CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ CBJ
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Blue Jackets Trade History

[2026-09-21 05:05:54] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to NY Islanders : Teddy Blueger (69).
[2026-09-21 05:05:54] TRADE : From NY Islanders to Blue Jackets : Riley Stillman (70).
[2026-09-07 07:09:38] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Blue Jackets : Roope Hintz (79), Y:17-RND:4-CAR.
[2026-09-07 07:09:38] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Hurricanes : Filip Hronek (79), Filip Chytil (71), Alex Kostov (P).
[2026-08-30 05:47:19] Vinnie Purpura signed with Blue Jackets for $850,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-08-30 05:47:19] Vinnie Purpura was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-08-17 13:53:53] Isaak Phillips signed with Blue Jackets for $3,950,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-08-17 13:53:53] Isaak Phillips was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-08-17 13:31:19] Anders Lee signed with Blue Jackets for $11,500,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $5,000,000.
[2026-08-17 13:31:19] Anders Lee was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-24 14:51:19] Kyle McDonald was released.
[2026-06-24 14:51:19] Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Kyle McDonald.
[2026-06-22 05:23:16] Riley Thompson signed with Blue Jackets for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-22 05:23:16] Riley Thompson was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-20 09:16:47] Josh Doan signed with Blue Jackets for $3,300,000 for 5 year(s).
[2026-06-20 09:16:47] Josh Doan was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-19 10:53:32] Jonas Brodin was released.
[2026-06-19 10:53:32] Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Jonas Brodin.
[2026-06-19 10:53:23] Ivan Provorov was released.
[2026-06-19 10:53:23] Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Ivan Provorov.
[2026-06-19 10:53:09] James Reimer was released.
[2026-06-19 10:53:09] Blue Jackets paid $0 to release James Reimer.
[2026-06-13 11:15:19] Louis-Felix Bourque has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-08 05:29:43] Alex Kostov has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-08 05:23:34] Filip Ruzicka has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-08 05:11:13] Alexander Bilecki has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-05 09:25:44] Viliam Kmec signed with Blue Jackets for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-05 09:25:44] Viliam Kmec was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-05 09:24:16] Viliam Kmec has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2026-06-05 09:21:54] Connor Mackey was released.
[2026-06-05 09:21:54] Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Connor Mackey.
[2026-06-05 09:21:44] Billy Sweezey was released.
[2026-06-05 09:21:44] Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Billy Sweezey.
[2026-06-05 09:21:32] Jeremy Brodeur was released.
[2026-06-05 09:21:32] Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Jeremy Brodeur.
[2026-05-31 17:34:06] Maksim Sokolovskii has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-05-31 17:08:11] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Sabres : Jack Drury (70).
[2026-05-31 17:08:11] TRADE : From Sabres to Blue Jackets : Y:16-RND:2-BUF.
[2026-05-31 06:32:35] Spencer Knight resigned with Blue Jackets for $3,225,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-05-31 06:32:35] Ryan Schmelzer resigned with Blue Jackets for $1,449,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-05-31 06:32:35] Tyler Motte resigned with Blue Jackets for $2,269,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-05-31 06:32:35] Kevin Stenlund resigned with Blue Jackets for $2,056,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-05-31 06:32:35] Teddy Blueger resigned with Blue Jackets for $2,233,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-05-31 06:32:35] Vincent Desharnais resigned with Blue Jackets for $2,222,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-05-30 05:24:45] Malte Gustafsson has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-05-30 05:14:55] Ivar Stenberg has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-05-28 05:10:06] Buddy Robinson was released by Blue Jackets
[2026-05-28 05:08:15] Cristoval Nieves was released by Blue Jackets
[2026-05-26 05:08:29] Kevin Fiala signed with Blue Jackets for $5,778,000 for 6 year(s).
[2026-05-26 05:08:29] Kevin Fiala was added to Blue Jackets.
[2026-04-28 05:22:30] Monsters was eliminated at round 1 of year 15.
[2026-04-24 15:12:32] Filip Westerlund has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2026-04-24 15:12:19] Kyle Olson has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2026-04-24 15:12:12] Matthew Cairns has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2026-04-24 15:11:55] Patrick Khodorenko has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2026-04-24 15:11:48] Sean Josling has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2026-04-23 05:36:17] Blue Jackets didn't make playoff for year 15.
[2025-12-20 05:25:59] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Devils : Jeremy Lauzon (71).
[2025-12-20 05:25:59] TRADE : From Devils to Blue Jackets : Filip Chytil (71).
[2025-12-11 05:26:26] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Golden Knights : Dylan Larkin (85), Y:17-RND:1-EDM, Y:18-RND:3-CBJ.
[2025-12-11 05:26:26] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Blue Jackets : Simon Nemec (72), Stian Solberg (P), Y:16-RND:1-VEG, Y:17-RND:1-CBJ, Y:16-RND:4-EDM.
[2025-10-30 05:32:05] TRADE : From Oilers to Blue Jackets : Josh Doan (73), Y:17-RND:1-EDM.
[2025-10-30 05:32:05] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Oilers : Alex Tuch (83), Y:18-RND:5-CBJ.
[2025-10-29 05:32:25] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Kings : Pavel Buchnevich (78), Owen Allard (P), $2,073,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2025-10-29 05:32:25] TRADE : From Kings to Blue Jackets : Jonny Brodzinski (70), Y:16-RND:1-CBJ, Y:16-RND:3-STL, Y:16-RND:6-CBJ.
[2025-09-05 05:52:36] Monsters hired Jared Bednar for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-09-02 05:12:02] Jeremy Brodeur signed with Blue Jackets for $1,225,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-09-02 05:12:02] Jeremy Brodeur was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-09-01 08:53:15] Vincent Desharnais signed with Blue Jackets for $1,995,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-09-01 08:53:15] Vincent Desharnais was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-09-01 08:29:17] Ryan Fanti signed with Blue Jackets for $1,875,000 for 5 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-09-01 08:29:17] Ryan Fanti was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-09-01 08:13:30] Nikita Zadorov signed with Blue Jackets for $4,250,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $5,000,000.
[2025-09-01 08:13:30] Nikita Zadorov was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-08-22 13:55:22] Tucker Poolman signed with Blue Jackets for $2,150,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-08-22 13:55:22] Tucker Poolman was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-08-22 12:32:09] Jon Merrill signed with Blue Jackets for $2,950,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-08-22 12:32:09] Jon Merrill was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-08-22 10:54:34] James Reimer signed with Blue Jackets for $4,950,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $3,000,000.
[2025-08-22 10:54:34] James Reimer was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-08-22 09:58:41] Casey Fitzgerald signed with Blue Jackets for $2,250,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-08-22 09:58:41] Casey Fitzgerald was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-29 11:13:15] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Black Hawks : Y:17-RND:6-LAK.
[2025-06-21 07:26:11] TRADE : From Black Hawks to Blue Jackets : Dylan Larkin (85), Spencer Knight (81), Trevor Zegras (72), David Kampf (70), Will Horcoff (P).
[2025-06-21 07:26:11] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Black Hawks : Aleksander Barkov (84), Stuart Skinner (86), Helge Grans (67), Rocco Grimaldi (68), Blake Fiddler (P).
[2025-06-16 05:04:06] Viliam Kmec has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-16 05:03:30] Olivier Groulx has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-15 06:12:08] Atte Joki has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-15 06:11:32] Rio Kaiser has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-15 06:08:31] Will Murphy has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-15 06:04:41] Gabriel DAigle has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-15 05:26:46] Noah Laberge has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-15 05:24:21] Bruno Idzan has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-14 14:59:24] Cooper Simpson has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-14 14:59:09] Mikkel Eriksen has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-14 05:38:13] TRADE : From Kings to Blue Jackets : Y:17-RND:6-LAK.
[2025-06-14 05:38:13] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Kings : Y:15-RND:6-DET, Y:15-RND:7-UTA.
[2025-06-14 05:37:39] TRADE : From Canucks to Blue Jackets : Y:15-RND:4-NJD, Y:15-RND:4-TBL.
[2025-06-14 05:37:39] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Canucks : Y:17-RND:3-PIT.
[2025-06-14 05:37:17] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Blue Jackets : Y:15-RND:5-BUF, Y:15-RND:6-VEG.
[2025-06-14 05:37:17] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Golden Knights : Y:16-RND:5-CHI, Y:17-RND:5-CBJ.
[2025-06-09 06:19:23] Jacob Rombach has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-09 06:18:11] Semyon Frolov has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-09 05:39:58] TRADE : From Canucks to Blue Jackets : Y:15-RND:3-WIN.
[2025-06-09 05:39:58] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Canucks : Y:18-RND:2-CBJ, Y:16-RND:2-VAN.
[2025-06-08 06:16:50] Vaclav Nestrasil has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-07 07:10:51] Blake Fiddler has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-07 07:05:53] Justin Carbonneau has been added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-06-07 05:55:35] TRADE : From Penguins to Blue Jackets : Vincent Trocheck (78), Teddy Blueger (70), Y:17-RND:3-PIT.
[2025-06-07 05:55:35] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Penguins : Zach Hyman (80), $1,727,500 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2025-06-06 20:17:20] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Golden Knights : Zemgus Girgensons (71).
[2025-06-06 20:17:20] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Blue Jackets : Y:15-RND:5-EDM, Y:15-RND:6-DET.
[2025-06-06 20:13:32] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Black Hawks : Jaccob Slavin (81), $2,395,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2025-06-06 20:13:32] TRADE : From Black Hawks to Blue Jackets : Kevin Fiala (77), Y:15-RND:3-CHI, Y:16-RND:5-CHI.
[2025-06-06 05:49:03] Jaycob Megna was released.
[2025-06-06 05:49:03] Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Jaycob Megna.
[2025-06-06 05:48:45] Josh Mahura was released.
[2025-06-06 05:48:45] Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Josh Mahura.
[2025-06-04 07:26:44] Brandon Baddock was released.
[2025-06-04 07:26:44] Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Brandon Baddock.
[2025-06-04 07:26:33] Garrett Wilson was released.
[2025-06-04 07:26:33] Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Garrett Wilson.
[2025-06-04 07:26:25] Steven Santini was released.
[2025-06-04 07:26:25] Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Steven Santini.
[2025-06-04 07:22:21] Mitch Reinke was released.
[2025-06-04 07:22:21] Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Mitch Reinke.
[2025-06-04 07:22:03] Cale Morris was released.
[2025-06-04 07:22:03] Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Cale Morris.
[2025-06-04 07:21:50] Alex Killorn was released.
[2025-06-04 07:21:50] Blue Jackets paid $0 to release Alex Killorn.
[2025-06-03 05:43:11] TRADE : From Canucks to Blue Jackets : Y:15-RND:4-VAN.
[2025-06-02 08:02:06] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Canucks : Kirill Kaprizov (81), Y:15-RND:3-SJS.
[2025-06-02 08:02:06] TRADE : From Canucks to Blue Jackets : Pavel Buchnevich (78), Shane Pinto (73), Y:16-RND:2-VAN.
[2025-05-25 08:23:40] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Blue Jackets : Logan Morrison (67), Dawson Mercer (72), Y:15-RND:1-VEG, Y:15-RND:3-SJS.
[2025-05-25 08:23:40] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Golden Knights : Robert Thomas (80).
[2025-05-25 07:01:51] Topias Vilen signed with Blue Jackets for $900,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-05-25 07:01:51] Topias Vilen was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-05-25 07:01:28] Topias Vilen has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2025-05-25 06:57:17] Kai Uchacz signed with Blue Jackets for $900,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-05-25 06:57:17] Kai Uchacz was added to Blue Jackets.
[2025-05-25 06:56:47] Kai Uchacz has been deleted from Blue Jackets.
[2025-05-25 06:06:38] Stuart Skinner resigned with Blue Jackets for $4,234,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-05-25 06:06:38] Tyler Spezia resigned with Blue Jackets for $1,054,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-05-25 06:06:38] Jon Martin resigned with Blue Jackets for $1,001,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-05-25 06:06:38] Filip Hronek resigned with Blue Jackets for $5,538,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-05-25 06:06:38] Austin Strand resigned with Blue Jackets for $1,192,000 for 3 year(s).



No Injury or Suspension.


Blue Jackets Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Blue Jackets Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Blue Jackets Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Blue Jackets Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Blue Jackets Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA