Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Kings
GP: 9 | W: 4 | L: 4 | OTL: 1 | P: 9
GF: 27 | GA: 28 | PP%: 23.81% | PK%: 80.49%
GM : Jeremie Paquet | Morale : 70 | Team Overall : 75
Next Games #185 vs NY Rangers

Game Center
Kings
4-4-1, 9pts
5
3 NY Islanders
4-5-2, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL3
1-2-0Home Record1-3-2
3-2-1Away Record3-2-0
4-4-1Last 10 Games3-5-2
3.00Goals Per Game3.36
3.11Goals Against Per Game3.82
23.81%Power Play Percentage10.64%
80.49%Penalty Kill Percentage82.93%
Kings
4-4-1, 9pts
1
3 Devils
5-6-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW2
1-2-0Home Record4-4-0
3-2-1Away Record1-2-0
4-4-1Last 10 Games5-5-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.64
3.11Goals Against Per Game2.27
23.81%Power Play Percentage21.05%
80.49%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
Kings
4-4-1, 9pts
Day 28
NY Rangers
6-4-3, 15pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-2-0Home Record4-0-2
3-2-1Away Record2-4-1
4-4-1Last 10 Games4-3-3
3.00Goals Per Game3.08
3.11Goals Against Per Game3.08
23.81%Power Play Percentage14.55%
80.49%Penalty Kill Percentage91.84%
Kings
4-4-1, 9pts
Day 29
Black Hawks
7-4-0, 14pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-2-0Home Record4-3-0
3-2-1Away Record3-1-0
4-4-1Last 10 Games7-3-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.64
3.11Goals Against Per Game3.64
23.81%Power Play Percentage25.00%
80.49%Penalty Kill Percentage82.93%
Senators
10-1-1, 21pts
Day 31
Kings
4-4-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L1StreakL1
6-1-0Home Record1-2-0
4-0-1Away Record3-2-1
9-1-0Last 10 Games4-4-1
3.92Goals Per Game3.00
2.42Goals Against Per Game3.00
24.49%Power Play Percentage23.81%
84.38%Penalty Kill Percentage80.49%
Team Leaders
Goals
Clayton Keller
6
Assists
Corey Perry
11
Points
Corey Perry
15
Plus/Minus
Corey Perry
9
Wins
Ilya Samsonov
3
Save Percentage
Ilya Samsonov
0.916

Team Stats
Goals For
27
3.00 GFG
Shots For
263
29.22 Avg
Power Play Percentage
23.8%
5 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.3%
Goals Against
28
3.11 GAA
Shots Against
284
31.56 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.5%%
8 GA
Defensive Zone Start
43.4%
Team Info

General ManagerJeremie Paquet
CoachBruce Cassidy
DivisionPacifique
ConferenceAssociation de l'Ouest
CaptainClayton Keller
Assistant #1Cam York
Assistant #2Marco Rossi


Arena Info

NameStaples Center
Capacity18,000
Attendance13,407
Season Tickets10,800


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team31
Contract Limit53 / 99
Prospects65


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap91,459,490$
Available Salary Cap12,540,510$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap21


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,682,033$
Year To Date Expenses13,763,155$
Estimated Season Revenue73,866,429$
Estimated Season Expenses79,037,946$
Current Bank Account12,775,371$
Projected Bank Account4,883,181$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Corey Perry0XX100.0099991960809297994799998194999917084N041111,500,000$
2Pavel Buchnevich0XX100.0063318669768589895792907783838272707903124,146,000$
3Clayton Keller (C)0XXX100.0035309968727992996994956477666874707802814,470,000$
4Scott Laughton0XXX100.0092655467738088848084807865797659707603233,976,500$
5Jordan Kyrou0XX100.0040209971718789845787836182767570707402814,100,000$
6Marco Rossi (A)0X100.0069409179687799798182816051656574707302533,295,000$
7Trent Frederic0XX100.0087616566787390726373747373757267707102822,682,000$
8Riley Damiani0XX100.0041269970707886748078707064737344707002611,864,000$
9Nils Hoglander0XX100.0043219961727882815275786180727664707002532,095,000$
10Ty Dellandrea0XX100.0099705564759083747370676967737673707002612,215,000$
11Sam Carrick0XXX100.0094925264736679788372816268707044707003413,100,000$
12Jack Studnicka0XX100.0080747871717378788374786862585857707002732,223,000$
13Marc-Edouard Vlasic0X100.00563789617796849330938998689999187081N039111,500,000$
14Kevin Connauton0X100.00775175657566799930949958719491247076N036210,995,995$
15Cam York (A)0X100.0073478472749690712571688470656581707402533,811,000$
16Troy Stecher0X100.00492699617385797325655785509593477071N03232,975,000$
17Nick Cicek0X100.0091916365777870643071498658656475707002632,245,000$
18Tyler Kleven (R)0X100.0074548368948688653070587152646572707002431,296,000$
Scratches
1Calvin De Haan0X76.6699497463758678573065478648999241707303512,935,000$
2Ty Smith0X100.0053309567738379873095736454707275707102632,700,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.80715178677582858053807673677777577074
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ilya Samsonov098.007493918282999999999089788567708802914,294,000$
2Karel Vejmelka0100.008094818080899899979289778165708603045,975,995$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.0077948681819499999891897883667087
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Cassidy86928993979152CAN6111,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Corey PerryKingsLW/RW94111598035112861914.29%319321.531016160001310023.33%3000101.5501000220
2Clayton KellerKingsC/LW/RW967136000123521717.14%016418.26000416000021038.46%3900001.5800000023
3Scott LaughtonKingsC/LW/RW944850012232921013.79%218820.971124150000302057.81%25600000.8500000011
4Marc-Edouard VlasicKingsD9448-140214183522.22%2222024.491231016000133000%000000.7300000100
5Cam YorkKingsD9167600138103310.00%1521523.99112316000036000%000000.6500000000
6Jordan KyrouKingsC/RW9224-100131251316.67%214416.09112214000000041.67%1200000.5501000000
7Kevin ConnautonKingsD913456011482712.50%616718.6200021600007000%000000.4800000100
8Pavel BuchnevichKingsLW/RW92242001262413278.33%418420.550113170002331040.00%1000000.4301000001
9Marco RossiKingsC90330201322154180%114115.77011312000000051.40%17900000.4200000000
10Ty DellandreaKingsC/RW91121609811259.09%0889.8100000000000045.45%5500000.4500000000
11Sam CarrickKingsC/LW/RW91121806721134.76%0889.8500000000000070.00%4000000.4500000000
12Calvin De HaanKingsD701102201032010%1311216.1400000000015000%000000.1800000000
13Nick CicekKingsD901111601840110%1414416.1100000000025000%000000.1400000000
14Troy StecherKingsD2011000132200%33919.840001300006000%000000.5000000000
15Ty SmithKingsD11010000220150.00%11111.030000000000010%000001.8100000000
16Riley DamianiKingsC/RW9000-400058330%110711.98000010000320038.14%970000000000000
17Nils HoglanderKingsLW/RW9000-400057440%0748.2900000000010030.00%100000001000000
18Tyler KlevenKingsD9000-51002265000%717219.13000311000015000%00000000000000
19Trent FredericKingsLW/RW9000-2203912170%210311.5400003000170050.00%40000000000000
20Jack StudnickaKingsC/RW9000-44012314330%0707.8300000000000056.86%510000000000000
Team Total or Average163274774158801801582635714710.27%96263616.1857124116300052804150.45%78300100.5604000455
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ilya SamsonovKings73310.9162.7042301192270000.750472110
2Karel VejmelkaKings21100.8753.53119007560010027000
Team Total or Average94410.9082.875430126283001499110


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Calvin De Haan (Out of Payroll)KingsD351991-05-09CANNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-05-25NoNo12024-07-17FalseFalsePro & Farm2,935,000$0$0$Yes---------------------------
Cam YorkKingsD252001-01-05USANo197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-06-01NoNo32026-05-31FalseFalsePro & Farm3,811,000$3,811,000$3,257,790$No3,811,000$3,811,000$-------3,811,000$3,811,000$-------NoNo-------
Clayton KellerKingsC/LW/RW281998-07-29USANo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,470,000$4,470,000$3,821,129$No---------------------------
Corey PerryKingsLW/RW411985-05-16CANNo221 Lbs6 ft3YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm11,500,000$11,500,000$9,830,645$No---------------------------
Ilya SamsonovKingsG291997-02-22RUSNo222 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2024-10-28NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,294,000$4,294,000$3,670,677$No---------------------------
Jack StudnickaKingsC/RW271999-02-18CANNo181 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-01-30NoNo32026-05-31FalseFalsePro & Farm2,223,000$2,223,000$1,900,306$No2,223,000$2,223,000$-------2,223,000$2,223,000$-------NoNo-------
Jordan KyrouKingsC/RW281998-05-05CANNo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-02-02NoNo1FalseFalsePro Only4,100,000$4,100,000$3,504,839$No---------------------------
Karel VejmelkaKingsG301996-05-25CZENo209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-08-18FalseFalsePro & Farm5,975,995$5,975,995$5,108,512$No5,975,995$5,975,995$5,975,995$------5,975,995$5,975,995$5,975,995$------NoNoNo------
Kevin ConnautonKingsD361990-02-23CANNo204 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree AgentNoNo22026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm10,995,995$10,995,995$9,399,802$No10,995,995$--------10,995,995$--------Yes--------
Marc-Edouard VlasicKingsD391987-03-30CANNo214 Lbs6 ft1YesNoFree AgentNoNo12026-08-18FalseFalsePro Only11,500,000$11,500,000$9,830,645$No---------------------------Link
Marco RossiKingsC252001-09-23AUTNo187 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree Agent2026-06-01NoNo32026-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm3,295,000$3,295,000$2,816,694$No3,295,000$3,295,000$-------3,295,000$3,295,000$-------NoNo-------
Nick CicekKingsD262000-05-29CANNo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-06-03NoNo32026-05-31FalseFalsePro & Farm2,245,000$2,245,000$1,919,113$No2,245,000$2,245,000$-------2,245,000$2,245,000$-------NoNo-------
Nils HoglanderKingsLW/RW252000-12-20SWENo198 Lbs5 ft9NoNoTrade2026-03-05NoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm2,095,000$2,095,000$1,790,887$No2,095,000$2,095,000$-------2,095,000$2,095,000$-------NoNo-------
Pavel BuchnevichKingsLW/RW311995-04-17RUSNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-10-29NoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm4,146,000$4,146,000$3,544,161$No4,146,000$--------4,146,000$--------No--------
Riley DamianiKingsC/RW262000-03-20CANNo179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2025-09-07NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,864,000$1,864,000$1,593,419$No---------------------------
Sam CarrickKingsC/LW/RW341992-02-04CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-11-30NoNo12024-07-11FalseFalsePro & Farm3,100,000$3,100,000$2,650,000$No---------------------------
Scott LaughtonKingsC/LW/RW321994-05-30CANNo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-06-29NoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm3,976,500$3,976,500$3,399,266$No3,976,500$3,976,500$-------3,976,500$3,976,500$-------NoNo-------
Trent FredericKingsLW/RW281998-02-11USANo216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-08-19NoNo22025-05-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,682,000$2,682,000$2,292,677$No2,682,000$--------2,682,000$--------No--------
Troy StecherKingsD321994-04-07CANNo204 Lbs5 ft10YesNoFree Agent2025-01-02NoNo32026-08-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,975,000$2,975,000$2,543,145$No2,975,000$2,975,000$-------2,975,000$2,975,000$-------YesYes-------
Ty DellandreaKingsC/RW262000-07-21CANNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-11-30NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,215,000$2,215,000$1,893,468$No---------------------------
Ty SmithKingsD262000-03-24CANNo188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-11-30NoNo3FalseFalsePro & Farm2,700,000$2,700,000$2,308,065$No2,700,000$2,700,000$-------2,700,000$2,700,000$-------NoNo-------
Tyler KlevenKingsD242002-01-10USAYes209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-01-30NoNo32026-05-31FalseFalsePro & Farm1,296,000$1,296,000$1,107,871$No1,296,000$1,296,000$-------1,296,000$1,296,000$-------NoNo-------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.68201 Lbs6 ft12.094,290,659$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
94,394,490$48,416,490$30,592,495$5,975,995$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Corey PerryScott LaughtonClayton Keller35014
2Pavel BuchnevichMarco RossiJordan Kyrou30014
3Sam CarrickTy DellandreaTrent Frederic20122
4Nils HoglanderJack StudnickaRiley Damiani15122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marc-Edouard VlasicTyler Kleven34131
2Cam YorkKevin Connauton34032
3Nick CicekTroy Stecher25041
4Cam YorkMarc-Edouard Vlasic7032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Corey PerryScott LaughtonJordan Kyrou50005
2Pavel BuchnevichMarco RossiClayton Keller50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin ConnautonTyler Kleven50014
2Marc-Edouard VlasicCam York50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Riley DamianiCorey Perry50041
2Scott LaughtonPavel Buchnevich50041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marc-Edouard VlasicCam York50050
2Nick CicekTroy Stecher50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Scott Laughton50050Marc-Edouard VlasicCam York50050
2Riley Damiani50050Nick CicekTroy Stecher50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Marco RossiPavel Buchnevich50014
2Clayton KellerCorey Perry50014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Marc-Edouard VlasicTyler Kleven50032
2Cam YorkKevin Connauton50032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pavel BuchnevichMarco RossiClayton KellerKevin ConnautonMarc-Edouard Vlasic
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pavel BuchnevichScott LaughtonCorey PerryMarc-Edouard VlasicNick Cicek
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Clayton Keller, Marco Rossi, Pavel BuchnevichRiley Damiani, Nils HoglanderTrent Frederic
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cam York, Tyler Kleven, Kevin ConnautonNick CicekTyler Kleven, Kevin Connauton
Penalty Shots
Corey Perry, Pavel Buchnevich, Jordan Kyrou, Nils Hoglander, Clayton Keller
Goalie
#1 : Ilya Samsonov, #2 : Karel Vejmelka


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Avalanche1010000001-1000000000001010000001-100.0000000000002379703613818000%40100.00%015329052.76%17233850.89%7015046.67%1912298115
2Bruins11000000413110000004130000000000021.000471100211040111910023106262150.00%30100.00%015329052.76%17233850.89%7015046.67%2315247126
3Capitals11000000202000000000001100000020221.00024601101023103100326815200.00%30100.00%015329052.76%17233850.89%7015046.67%2014268126
4Devils1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.00011200001033168904078254125.00%40100.00%015329052.76%17233850.89%7015046.67%2315247126
5Golden Knights11000000422000000000001100000042221.000461000130030101550161014204250.00%6183.33%015329052.76%17233850.89%7015046.67%2213247136
6NY Islanders11000000532000000000001100000053221.0005914001130274149033121021400.00%5180.00%015329052.76%17233850.89%7015046.67%2014276126
7Oilers1010000046-21010000046-20000000000000.0004711103010281567041151226000%6266.67%015329052.76%17233850.89%7015046.67%2114266125
8Panthers1010000037-41010000037-40000000000000.000369000300257135030118163133.33%4250.00%015329052.76%17233850.89%7015046.67%2216266115
9Sharks1000000145-1000000000001000000145-110.50047110031003414513633121413200.00%6266.67%015329052.76%17233850.89%7015046.67%2415268147
Total944000012728-1312000001114-3632000011614290.50027477411119702639492756284968818021523.81%41880.49%015329052.76%17233850.89%7015046.67%1961322346711354
_Since Last GM Reset944000012728-1312000001114-3632000011614290.50027477411119702639492756284968818021523.81%41880.49%015329052.76%17233850.89%7015046.67%1961322346711354
_Vs Conference412000011214-21010000046-23110000188030.37512203210741011546353261265048776233.33%22577.27%015329052.76%17233850.89%7015046.67%8657106305224
_Vs Division311000011213-11010000046-22100000187130.500122032107410923926256903740596233.33%18572.22%015329052.76%17233850.89%7015046.67%674476224019

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
99L1274774263284968818011
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
94400012728
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31200001114
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63200011614
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
440001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
21523.81%41880.49%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
949275611970
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
15329052.76%17233850.89%7015046.67%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
1961322346711354


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
28Kings0Avalanche1LBox score
534Kings4Sharks5LXXBox score
852Panthers7Kings3LBox score
1283Kings4Golden Knights2WBox score
15104Oilers6Kings4LBox score
19132Bruins1Kings4WBox score
22144Kings2Capitals0WBox score
24159Kings5NY Islanders3WBox score
26169Kings1Devils3LBox score
28185Kings-NY Rangers-
29190Kings-Black Hawks-
31212Senators-Kings-
33221Sabres-Kings-
37249Sharks-Kings-
40275Penguins-Kings-
43292Predators-Kings-
45309NY Islanders-Kings-
47325Flames-Kings-
50333Kings-Bruins-
52347Kings-Maple Leafs-
53366Kings-Senators-
55379Kings-Canadiens-
58409Kings-Ducks-
59426Ducks-Kings-
62444Golden Knights-Kings-
64459Wild-Kings-
66474Mammoth-Kings-
70498Sharks-Kings-
72513Kings-Sharks-
73525Canucks-Kings-
76541Kings-Red Wings-
78553Kings-Penguins-
80572Kings-Blue Jackets-
81580Kings-Sabres-
83598Kings-Wild-
84610Mammoth-Kings-
86625Kings-Canucks-
88641Maple Leafs-Kings-
91665Devils-Kings-
93679Flyers-Kings-
95692Capitals-Kings-
98718Stars-Kings-
100727NY Rangers-Kings-
102742Blues-Kings-
104757Kings-Mammoth-
105769Kings-Flames-
108791Kraken-Kings-
110807Oilers-Kings-
112814Kings-Predators-
113827Kings-Panthers-
115837Kings-Lightning-
117852Kings-Flyers-
119872Kings-Hurricanes-
124896Kings-Stars-
125899Kings-Blues-
127906Red Wings-Kings-
129916Black Hawks-Kings-
131938Flames-Kings-
133946Kings-Jets-
134957Kings-Wild-
136976Kraken-Kings-
1401003Canadiens-Kings-
1421016Kings-Black Hawks-
1431029Kings-Predators-
1451041Ducks-Kings-
1471054Lightning-Kings-
1491069Blue Jackets-Kings-
1511085Avalanche-Kings-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1531100Kings-Oilers-
1551115Kings-Kraken-
1571131Stars-Kings-
1601152Jets-Kings-
1621170Hurricanes-Kings-
1651191Kings-Kraken-
1671207Kings-Canucks-
1691221Kings-Flames-
1711228Kings-Oilers-
1731246Canucks-Kings-
1751261Jets-Kings-
1771275Kings-Avalanche-
1781289Blues-Kings-
1811310Kings-Ducks-
1831324Golden Knights-Kings-
1851344Kings-Golden Knights-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price125806045240
Attendance13,05612,0594,7537,9652,388
Attendance PCT72.53%80.39%79.22%66.38%79.60%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 13407 - 74.48% 1,894,011$5,682,033$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
13,763,155$ 91,459,490$ 91,459,490$ 1,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
91,459,490$ 13,617,981$ 0$ 21 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
73,866,429$ 159 497,094$ 79,037,946$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
88,953,078$ 12,775,371$ 4,883,181$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
91,459,490$ 12,540,510$ 104,000,000$ 14,559,490$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Corey PerryAGE:41PO:1OV:84
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:31PO:72OV:79
Clayton KellerAGE:28PO:74OV:78
Scott LaughtonAGE:32PO:59OV:76
Trent FredericAGE:28PO:67OV:71
Nils HoglanderAGE:25PO:64OV:70
Sam CarrickAGE:34PO:44OV:70
Kailer YamamotoAGE:28PO:66OV:69
Jack McBainAGE:26PO:61OV:69
Nathan WalkerAGE:32PO:59OV:69
Jakub LaukoAGE:26PO:61OV:68
Nathan ToddAGE:30PO:59OV:67
Igor Chernyshov (R)AGE:20PO:77OV:66
Alex Bump (R)AGE:22PO:75OV:66
Jonas RondbjergAGE:27PO:59OV:66
Mason JobstAGE:32PO:52OV:66
Rodrigo AbolsAGE:30PO:39OV:65
Josh Nadeau (R)AGE:23PO:82OV:64
C.J. SmithAGE:31PO:45OV:64
Jay Paquitos (R)AGE:21PO:90OV:61
Clayton KellerAGE:28PO:74OV:78
Scott LaughtonAGE:32PO:59OV:76
Jordan KyrouAGE:28PO:70OV:74
Marco RossiAGE:25PO:74OV:73
Ty DellandreaAGE:26PO:73OV:70
Jack StudnickaAGE:27PO:57OV:70
Riley DamianiAGE:26PO:44OV:70
Sam CarrickAGE:34PO:44OV:70
Jack McBainAGE:26PO:61OV:69
Matthew PoitrasAGE:22PO:81OV:68
Nathan ToddAGE:30PO:59OV:67
Mason JobstAGE:32PO:52OV:66
Raphael LavoieAGE:26PO:64OV:65
Rodrigo AbolsAGE:30PO:39OV:65
Killian Kiecker-OlsonAGE:25PO:71OV:63
Marc McLaughlinAGE:27PO:65OV:62
Nicolas Aube-KubelAGE:30PO:58OV:62
Jay Paquitos (R)AGE:21PO:90OV:61
Corey PerryAGE:41PO:1OV:84
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:31PO:72OV:79
Clayton KellerAGE:28PO:74OV:78
Scott LaughtonAGE:32PO:59OV:76
Jordan KyrouAGE:28PO:70OV:74
Trent FredericAGE:28PO:67OV:71
Ty DellandreaAGE:26PO:73OV:70
Nils HoglanderAGE:25PO:64OV:70
Jack StudnickaAGE:27PO:57OV:70
Riley DamianiAGE:26PO:44OV:70
Sam CarrickAGE:34PO:44OV:70
Kailer YamamotoAGE:28PO:66OV:69
Nathan WalkerAGE:32PO:59OV:69
Matthew PoitrasAGE:22PO:81OV:68
Jakub LaukoAGE:26PO:61OV:68
Jonas RondbjergAGE:27PO:59OV:66
Raphael LavoieAGE:26PO:64OV:65
Josh Nadeau (R)AGE:23PO:82OV:64
Marc McLaughlinAGE:27PO:65OV:62
Nicolas Aube-KubelAGE:30PO:58OV:62

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Marc-Edouard VlasicAGE:39PO:18OV:81
Kevin ConnautonAGE:36PO:24OV:76
Cam YorkAGE:25PO:81OV:74
Calvin De HaanAGE:35PO:41OV:73
Ty SmithAGE:26PO:75OV:71
Troy StecherAGE:32PO:47OV:71
Nick CicekAGE:26PO:75OV:70
Tyler Kleven (R)AGE:24PO:72OV:70
Justin BarronAGE:24PO:83OV:69
Nils LundkvistAGE:26PO:54OV:69
Charles Edouard DastousAGE:28PO:36OV:67
Hunter BrzustewiczAGE:21PO:68OV:66
Nick DeSimoneAGE:31PO:27OV:65
Mikulas HovorkaAGE:25PO:64OV:64
Mikael Diotte (R)AGE:23PO:70OV:63
Sam Sedley (R)AGE:23PO:74OV:62
Chase PriskieAGE:30PO:40OV:62
Ilya SamsonovAGE:29PO:67OV:88
Karel VejmelkaAGE:30PO:65OV:86
Jonas JohanssonAGE:31PO:52OV:79
Yaniv PeretsAGE:26PO:75OV:77
Hunter ShepardAGE:30PO:26OV:74
Isak PoschAGE:24PO:78OV:71

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aaron KiviharjuKings202423
Adam NemecKings202651
Adam SykoraKings2022482026-01-31
Alex HuangKings202561
Alexis CournoyerKings2026189
Alexis MathieuKings2026170
Arno TiefenseeKings00
Arseny RadkovKings2025135
Axel HurtigKings2025213
Ayrton MartinoKings202149
Basile SansonnensKings2025198
Benjamin KevanKings2025832026-03-07
Cameron WhynotKings2021672024-07-16
Carlos Handel Kings2025101
Carter BergerKings00
Cole BeaudoinKings2024252024-11-02
Cole ChandlerKings2026167
Connor LevisKings2023135
Daniil PylenkovKings00
Daniil SobolevKings20212072024-08-31
Devin KaplanKings2022622024-10-20
Dmitry GamzinKings2025193
Dominic BasseKings2019187
Eduard SaleKings2023192026-02-02
Emil GuiteKings202573
Emmett CroteauKings20231512025-03-08
Filip NovakKings2026112
Gleb PugachyovKings202657
Glen TrikozovKings2022312025-12-01
Henry BrzustewiczKings202531
Ilya NabokovKings202481
Ivan Tkach-TkachenkoKings2026224
Jack MurtaghKings202534
Jacob JulienKings20241922024-09-29
Jacob MathieuKings00
Jake KarabelaKings2022812025-03-05
Jalen LuypenKings002024-07-29
Jeremy LangloisKings202292
Jon-Randall AvonKings002026-01-29
Jonas WooKings2025148
Justin LaroseKings00
Kayden LemireKings202695
Kirill DolzhenkovKings2022772025-06-07
Liam KilfoilKings2025174
Logan SawyerKings20241722026-03-05
Maceo PhillipsKings2025942025-11-30
Mateo NobertKings202547
Michael BurchildKings202678
Michael HrabalKings202350
Mikhail IlyinKings00
Nikita ScherbakovKings202638
Norwin PanochaKings2024161
Oliver JohanssonKings2022130
Ondrej KosKings20241152026-01-30
Simas IgnataviciusKings202637
Simon Pierre-BrunetKings2025190
Spencer GillKings202455
Tommy BleylKings202625
Trevor HoskinKings00
Tyler PeddleKings20231152025-02-03
Vashek BlanarKings2026137
Viggo GustafssonKings2025177
Vojtech PortKings2025197
William HakanssonKings202639
Zion NybeckKings2020412024-08-31

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
17LAK VAN EDM LAK WIN STL VAN ANA COL SEA LAK NYR MTL MIN TBL
18LAK LAK BOS LAK LAK MIN LAK BOS CBJ NYR LAK TBL BOS MTL WIN
19LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK BOS LAK STL TBL SJS MTL EDM MIN
20LAK LAK LAK LAK BOS WIN LAK LAK BOS LAK
21LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Kings Trade History

[2026-10-23 05:27:42] Jack McBain has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[2026-10-23 05:27:42] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[2026-10-13 05:32:09] TRADE : From Kings to Sharks : Connor Clattenburg (P).
[2026-10-13 05:32:09] TRADE : From Sharks to Kings : Y:19-RND:6-SJS.
[2026-09-21 05:05:29] TRADE : From Kings to Wild : Tanner Laczynski (65), Y:17-RND:7-BOS.
[2026-09-21 05:05:29] TRADE : From Wild to Kings : Y:18-RND:5-MIN, Y:19-RND:7-MIN.
[2026-09-06 10:48:57] Jack McBain has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[2026-09-06 10:48:57] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[2026-09-06 10:48:57] Matthew Poitras has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[2026-09-06 10:48:57] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[2026-09-06 10:48:57] Igor Chernyshov has been selected as captain for Reign.
[2026-09-06 10:48:57] Hunter Brzustewicz is no longer captain for Reign.
[2026-09-06 10:48:57] Marco Rossi has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2026-09-06 10:48:57] Jordan Kyrou is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2026-09-06 10:48:57] Cam York has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2026-09-06 10:48:57] Pavel Buchnevich is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2026-09-06 10:14:54] TRADE : From Kings to Avalanche : Alex Gaffney (64).
[2026-09-06 10:14:54] TRADE : From Avalanche to Kings : Y:17-RND:4-COL.
[2026-08-28 05:43:53] Troy Stecher signed with Kings for $2,975,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-08-28 05:43:53] Troy Stecher was added to Kings.
[2026-08-28 05:43:28] Isak Posch signed with Kings for $1,855,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-08-28 05:43:28] Isak Posch was added to Kings.
[2026-08-26 06:34:46] Kevin Connauton signed with Kings for $10,995,995 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-08-26 06:34:46] Kevin Connauton was added to Kings.
[2026-08-23 06:01:27] TRADE : From Predators to Kings : Nathan Todd (67).
[2026-08-23 06:01:27] TRADE : From Kings to Predators : Connor Carrick (68).
[2026-08-22 06:43:30] Corey Perry signed with Kings for $11,500,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $5,000,000.
[2026-08-22 06:43:30] Corey Perry was added to Kings.
[2026-08-19 06:09:06] TRADE : From Kings to Bruins : Owen Allard (P), Clarke Caswell (P).
[2026-08-19 06:09:06] TRADE : From Bruins to Kings : Trent Frederic (71).
[2026-08-18 07:04:06] Marc-Edouard Vlasic signed with Kings for $11,500,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-08-18 07:04:06] Marc-Edouard Vlasic was added to Kings.
[2026-08-18 06:41:12] Karel Vejmelka signed with Kings for $5,975,995 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-08-18 06:41:12] Karel Vejmelka was added to Kings.
[2026-07-04 06:12:37] Killian Kiecker-Olson signed with Kings for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-04 06:12:37] Killian Kiecker-Olson was added to Kings.
[2026-07-02 05:11:23] Maxime Pellerin has been deleted from Kings.
[2026-07-01 05:43:29] TRADE : From Penguins to Kings : Jack McBain (69).
[2026-07-01 05:43:29] TRADE : From Kings to Penguins : Dmitri Voronkov (69).
[2026-07-01 05:42:39] TRADE : From Penguins to Kings : Matthew Poitras (68).
[2026-07-01 05:42:39] TRADE : From Kings to Penguins : Yegor Chinakhov (69), Y:17-RND:7-LAK.
[2026-06-21 06:31:41] Simon Motew has been deleted from Kings.
[2026-06-21 06:30:51] Alex Gaffney signed with Kings for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-21 06:30:51] Alex Gaffney was added to Kings.
[2026-06-20 09:16:59] Marco Rossi signed with Kings for $3,295,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-20 09:16:59] Marco Rossi was added to Kings.
[2026-06-20 09:16:23] Dmitri Voronkov signed with Kings for $2,095,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-20 09:16:23] Dmitri Voronkov was added to Kings.
[2026-06-19 10:51:17] Derek Ryan was released.
[2026-06-19 10:51:17] Kings paid $0 to release Derek Ryan.
[2026-06-19 10:51:05] Sebastian D. Aho was released.
[2026-06-19 10:51:05] Kings paid $0 to release Sebastian D. Aho.
[2026-06-19 10:50:11] Kris Letang was released.
[2026-06-19 10:50:11] Kings paid $0 to release Kris Letang.
[2026-06-19 10:50:00] Joey Daccord was released.
[2026-06-19 10:50:00] Kings paid $0 to release Joey Daccord.
[2026-06-13 14:44:01] Ivan Tkach-Tkachenko has been added to Kings.
[2026-06-13 13:54:38] Alexis Cournoyer has been added to Kings.
[2026-06-13 11:17:46] Alexis Mathieu has been added to Kings.
[2026-06-13 11:16:54] Cole Chandler has been added to Kings.
[2026-06-08 06:25:35] TRADE : From Kings to Jets : Y:16-RND:3-MIN.
[2026-06-08 06:25:35] TRADE : From Jets to Kings : Alex Bump (64), Y:16-RND:3-WIN.
[2026-06-08 06:19:35] TRADE : From Jets to Kings : Y:20-RND:5-WIN, Y:18-RND:7-WIN.
[2026-06-08 06:19:35] TRADE : From Kings to Jets : Malte Stromwall (67), Jonathan Gruden (65).
[2026-06-08 05:31:36] Vashek Blanar has been added to Kings.
[2026-06-08 05:31:02] Arseny Radkov has been added to Kings.
[2026-06-08 05:23:57] Filip Novak has been added to Kings.
[2026-06-08 05:19:14] Kayden Lemire has been added to Kings.
[2026-06-08 05:14:06] Michael Burchild has been added to Kings.
[2026-06-07 05:23:05] TRADE : From Kings to Flames : Y:17-RND:4-NAS, Y:16-RND:7-LAK.
[2026-06-07 05:23:05] TRADE : From Flames to Kings : Y:16-RND:4-CAL.
[2026-06-04 04:58:12] TRADE : From Kings to Bruins : Alex Jefferies (P), Nikita Prischepov (P).
[2026-06-04 04:58:12] TRADE : From Bruins to Kings : Y:18-RND:3-BOS, Y:19-RND:5-BOS.
[2026-06-03 05:13:48] TRADE : From Sharks to Kings : Nick Cicek (70).
[2026-06-03 05:13:48] TRADE : From Kings to Sharks : Elliott Groenewold (P), Y:16-RND:7-SEA.
[2026-06-02 15:42:17] Mikael Diotte has been deleted from Kings.
[2026-06-02 15:42:08] Mikael Diotte signed with Kings for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-02 15:42:08] Mikael Diotte was added to Kings.
[2026-06-02 15:39:36] Sam Sedley has been deleted from Kings.
[2026-06-02 15:39:26] Sam Sedley signed with Kings for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-02 15:39:26] Sam Sedley was added to Kings.
[2026-06-02 15:36:30] Igor Chernyshov has been deleted from Kings.
[2026-06-02 15:36:19] Igor Chernyshov signed with Kings for $900,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-02 15:36:19] Igor Chernyshov was added to Kings.
[2026-06-02 15:34:03] TRADE : From Kings to Bruins : Riley Fiddler-Schultz (63).
[2026-06-02 15:34:03] TRADE : From Bruins to Kings : Y:20-RND:4-BOS.
[2026-06-02 15:31:00] Josh Nadeau has been deleted from Kings.
[2026-06-02 15:30:46] Josh Nadeau signed with Kings for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-02 15:30:46] Josh Nadeau was added to Kings.
[2026-06-02 05:12:23] TRADE : From Kings to Golden Knights : Pavol Regenda (68).
[2026-06-02 05:12:23] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Kings : Y:17-RND:4-NAS.
[2026-06-02 05:11:56] TRADE : From Kings to Oilers : Stefan Noesen (69).
[2026-06-02 05:11:56] TRADE : From Oilers to Kings : Y:16-RND:6-PIT, Y:19-RND:6-EDM.
[2026-06-01 05:15:06] TRADE : From Kraken to Kings : Marco Rossi (73), Cam York (74), Y:17-RND:4-SEA, Y:16-RND:5-SEA, Y:16-RND:6-SEA, Y:16-RND:7-SEA.
[2026-06-01 05:15:06] TRADE : From Kings to Kraken : Devon Toews (81), Adam Gaudette (68), Dylan Coghlan (62), Rem Pitlick (68).
[2026-06-01 05:13:12] TRADE : From Kings to Bruins : Y:16-RND:6-NYI.
[2026-06-01 05:13:12] TRADE : From Bruins to Kings : Y:20-RND:6-BOS.
[2026-05-31 17:38:45] Gleb Pugachyov has been added to Kings.
[2026-05-31 17:37:06] Adam Nemec has been added to Kings.
[2026-05-31 17:33:46] William Hakansson has been added to Kings.
[2026-05-31 17:33:27] Nikita Scherbakov has been added to Kings.
[2026-05-31 17:33:11] Simas Ignatavicius has been added to Kings.
[2026-05-31 17:10:28] TRADE : From Kings to Kraken : Darren Raddysh (69).
[2026-05-31 17:10:28] TRADE : From Kraken to Kings : Y:16-RND:2-SEA.
[2026-05-31 06:32:35] Kailer Yamamoto resigned with Kings for $2,174,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-05-31 06:32:35] Raphael Lavoie resigned with Kings for $1,441,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-05-31 06:32:35] Jack Studnicka resigned with Kings for $2,223,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-05-31 06:32:35] Tyler Kleven resigned with Kings for $1,296,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-05-31 05:12:34] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Kings : Y:16-RND:2-CAR.
[2026-05-31 05:12:34] TRADE : From Kings to Hurricanes : Aatos Koivu (P), Ty Muller (P).
[2026-05-30 05:25:06] Tommy Bleyl has been added to Kings.
[2026-05-28 14:05:46] Mason McDonald was released by Kings
[2026-05-28 14:04:08] Thomas Hickey was released by Kings
[2026-05-28 14:02:36] John Quenneville was released by Kings
[2026-05-28 14:01:12] Alex Chiasson was released by Kings
[2026-05-28 13:59:33] Luke Henman was released by Kings
[2026-05-26 05:10:22] Devon Toews signed with Kings for $7,050,000 for 5 year(s).
[2026-05-26 05:10:22] Devon Toews was added to Kings.
[2026-04-30 05:22:34] Reign was eliminated at round 1 of year 15.
[2026-04-23 05:36:17] Kings didn't make playoff for year 15.
[2026-04-07 05:20:20] Adam Gaudette has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[2026-04-07 05:20:20] Justin Barron is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[2026-04-07 05:20:20] Justin Barron has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[2026-04-07 05:20:20] Hunter Brzustewicz is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[2026-04-07 05:20:20] Hunter Brzustewicz has been selected as captain for Reign.
[2026-04-07 05:20:20] Raphael Lavoie is no longer captain for Reign.
[2026-03-15 05:31:31] Justin Barron has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[2026-03-15 05:31:31] Hunter Brzustewicz is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[2026-03-15 05:31:31] Hunter Brzustewicz has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[2026-03-15 05:31:31] Raphael Lavoie is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[2026-03-15 05:31:31] Raphael Lavoie has been selected as captain for Reign.
[2026-03-15 05:31:31] Justin Barron is no longer captain for Reign.
[2026-03-15 05:31:31] Jordan Kyrou has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2026-03-15 05:31:31] Pavel Buchnevich is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2026-03-15 05:31:31] Pavel Buchnevich has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2026-03-15 05:31:31] Devon Toews is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2026-03-08 10:56:48] Stefan Noesen signed with Kings for $2,215,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-03-08 10:56:48] Stefan Noesen was added to Kings.
[2026-03-07 05:30:53] TRADE : From Avalanche to Kings : Jakub Lauko (69), Benjamin Kevan (P), Y:16-RND:2-COL.
[2026-03-07 05:30:53] TRADE : From Kings to Avalanche : Anders Lee (81), Y:16-RND:6-VEG.
[2026-03-05 05:32:15] TRADE : From Senators to Kings : Nils Hoglander (70), Logan Sawyer (P), Y:16-RND:3-OTT.
[2026-03-05 05:32:15] TRADE : From Kings to Senators : Ondrej Palat (80), $2,889,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-03-05 05:26:13] TRADE : From Stars to Kings : Thomas Hickey (68).
[2026-03-05 05:26:13] TRADE : From Kings to Stars : Maksymilian Szuber (63), Y:17-RND:4-PHI.
[2026-03-03 05:25:02] TRADE : From Hurricanes to Kings : John Quenneville (66).
[2026-03-03 05:25:02] TRADE : From Kings to Hurricanes : Joe Gambardella (60), Cooper Moore (P).
[2026-02-02 05:46:38] TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Jordan Kyrou (74), Eduard Sale (P), Y:16-RND:1-ANA.
[2026-02-02 05:46:38] TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Ryan OReilly (85).
[2026-01-31 06:55:35] TRADE : From Kings to Canadiens : Philipp Grubauer (88).
[2026-01-31 06:55:35] TRADE : From Canadiens to Kings : Joey Daccord (86), Adam Sykora (P).
[2026-01-30 11:02:08] TRADE : From NY Islanders to Kings : Jack Studnicka (70), Tyler Kleven (63), Ondrej Kos (P), Y:17-RND:3-ANA.
[2026-01-30 11:02:08] TRADE : From Kings to NY Islanders : Christian Dvorak (73), John Moore (75), Zachary Massicotte (61).
[2026-01-30 07:28:20] TRADE : From Kings to Golden Knights : Brandon Tanev (74).
[2026-01-30 07:28:20] TRADE : From Golden Knights to Kings : Nathan Walker (69), Y:17-RND:1-EDM.
[2026-01-29 06:26:39] TRADE : From NY Islanders to Kings : Jon-Randall Avon (P).
[2026-01-11 05:55:34] Devon Toews has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2026-01-11 05:55:34] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2026-01-06 05:26:32] TRADE : From Kings to Canucks : Timo Meier (80), Erik Cernak (74), Y:17-RND:5-FLO.
[2026-01-06 05:26:32] TRADE : From Canucks to Kings : Devon Toews (81), Brandon Tanev (74), Y:17-RND:1-VAN, Y:17-RND:3-VAN.
[2026-01-02 05:31:15] TRADE : From Jets to Kings : Alex Chiasson (70), Y:16-RND:2-ANA.
[2026-01-02 05:31:15] TRADE : From Kings to Jets : Mikael Backlund (75).
[2025-12-26 11:13:39] Darren Raddysh signed with Kings for $2,215,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-12-26 11:13:39] Darren Raddysh was added to Kings.
[2025-12-23 06:10:11] Emanuelson Charbonneau has been deleted from Kings.
[2025-12-23 06:10:04] Samuel Richard has been deleted from Kings.
[2025-12-23 06:09:55] Connor Ungar has been deleted from Kings.
[2025-12-23 06:09:49] Yegor Spiridonov has been deleted from Kings.
[2025-12-23 06:09:42] Keegan Slaney has been deleted from Kings.
[2025-12-23 06:09:34] David Ma has been deleted from Kings.
[2025-12-01 05:20:00] TRADE : From Panthers to Kings : Nils Lundkvist (70), Yegor Chinakhov (70), Glen Trikozov (P).
[2025-12-01 05:20:00] TRADE : From Kings to Panthers : Jacob Middleton (75), Felix Nilssom (P).
[2025-12-01 05:13:50] Timo Meier has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2025-12-01 05:13:50] Jacob Middleton is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2025-11-30 05:31:31] TRADE : From NY Islanders to Kings : Sam Carrick (70), Ty Dellandrea (69), Kailer Yamamoto (70), Y:16-RND:6-VEG.
[2025-11-30 05:31:31] TRADE : From Kings to NY Islanders : Bryan Rust (76), Warren Foegele (70), Reese Johnson (62), Grant Cruikshank (61), Y:19-RND:6-BOS.
[2025-11-30 05:30:23] TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Ty Smith (71), Maceo Phillips (P), Alex Jefferies (P).
[2025-11-30 05:30:23] TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Neal Pionk (75).
[2025-11-18 05:27:45] Justin Barron has been selected as captain for Reign.
[2025-11-18 05:27:45] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Reign.
[2025-11-10 05:36:34] Charles Edouard Dastous signed with Kings for $905,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-11-10 05:36:34] Charles Edouard Dastous was added to Kings.
[2025-11-06 05:33:49] Hunter Brzustewicz has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[2025-11-06 05:33:49] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[2025-11-06 05:33:49] Justin Barron has been selected as captain for Reign.
[2025-11-06 05:33:49] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Reign.
[2025-10-30 05:20:12] Pavel Buchnevich has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2025-10-30 05:20:12] Timo Meier is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2025-10-29 05:32:25] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Kings : Pavel Buchnevich (78), Owen Allard (P), $2,073,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2025-10-29 05:32:25] TRADE : From Kings to Blue Jackets : Jonny Brodzinski (70), Y:16-RND:1-CBJ, Y:16-RND:3-STL, Y:16-RND:6-CBJ.
[2025-10-24 06:15:47] Reign hired Kris Knoblauch for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-10-24 06:15:32] Reign fired Andrew Brunette.
[2025-10-19 05:32:58] TRADE : From Sharks to Kings : Riley Fiddler-Schultz (65).
[2025-10-19 05:32:58] TRADE : From Kings to Sharks : Aidan McDonough (65).
[2025-10-19 05:32:45] TRADE : From Predators to Kings : Philipp Grubauer (88).
[2025-10-19 05:32:45] TRADE : From Kings to Predators : Jordan Binnington (88).
[2025-09-07 15:02:25] TRADE : From Canadiens to Kings : Y:16-RND:5-MTL, Y:18-RND:7-MTL, Y:19-RND:6-MTL.
[2025-09-07 15:02:25] TRADE : From Kings to Canadiens : Domenic DiVinentiis (P).
[2025-09-07 15:00:13] TRADE : From Flames to Kings : Riley Damiani (69).
[2025-09-07 15:00:13] TRADE : From Kings to Flames : Y:17-RND:5-EDM.
[2025-09-07 05:31:53] TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Jordan Papirny (70).
[2025-09-07 05:31:53] TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Y:18-RND:7-TBL.
[2025-09-01 11:02:44] Hunter Shepard signed with Kings for $2,125,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-09-01 11:02:44] Hunter Shepard was added to Kings.
[2025-09-01 11:02:30] Marc McLaughlin signed with Kings for $1,055,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-09-01 11:02:30] Marc McLaughlin was added to Kings.
[2025-09-01 08:23:18] Rodrigo Abols signed with Kings for $2,899,999 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-09-01 08:23:18] Rodrigo Abols was added to Kings.
[2025-09-01 08:10:19] Nicolas Aube-Kubel signed with Kings for $2,996,999 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-09-01 08:10:19] Nicolas Aube-Kubel was added to Kings.
[2025-09-01 08:08:44] Nick DeSimone signed with Kings for $3,199,999 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-09-01 08:08:44] Nick DeSimone was added to Kings.
[2025-09-01 06:01:05] C.J. Smith signed with Kings for $3,199,999 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-09-01 06:01:05] C.J. Smith was added to Kings.
[2025-09-01 05:25:50] Hunter Brzustewicz has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[2025-09-01 05:25:50] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[2025-08-26 05:53:32] Raphael Lavoie has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[2025-08-26 05:53:32] Adam Gaudette is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[2025-08-26 05:53:32] Justin Barron has been selected as captain for Reign.
[2025-08-26 05:53:32] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Reign.
[2025-08-26 05:53:32] Jacob Middleton has been selected as assistant for Kings.
[2025-08-26 05:53:32] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Kings.
[2025-08-22 13:38:18] Rem Pitlick signed with Kings for $3,199,999 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-08-22 13:38:18] Rem Pitlick was added to Kings.
[2025-08-22 13:19:16] Mikael Backlund signed with Kings for $10,499,999 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $5,000,000.
[2025-08-22 13:19:16] Mikael Backlund was added to Kings.
[2025-08-22 12:34:21] Jonathan Gruden signed with Kings for $3,199,999 for 5 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $5,000,000.
[2025-08-22 12:34:21] Jonathan Gruden was added to Kings.
[2025-08-22 10:15:49] Derek Ryan signed with Kings for $3,199,999 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-08-22 10:15:49] Derek Ryan was added to Kings.
[2025-06-29 11:12:39] TRADE : From Blues to Kings : Scott Laughton (75), Y:19-RND:6-STL.
[2025-06-29 11:12:39] TRADE : From Kings to Blues : Evan Rodrigues (70), Samuel Honzek (P).
[2025-06-16 05:18:18] Connor Clattenburg has been added to Kings.
[2025-06-16 05:15:55] Axel Hurtig has been added to Kings.
[2025-06-16 05:11:06] Basile Sansonnens has been added to Kings.
[2025-06-16 05:10:53] Vojtech Port has been added to Kings.
[2025-06-16 05:09:43] Dmitry Gamzin has been added to Kings.
[2025-06-16 05:08:46] Simon Pierre-Brunet has been added to Kings.
[2025-06-16 05:04:40] Viggo Gustafsson has been added to Kings.
[2025-06-16 05:03:47] Liam Kilfoil has been added to Kings.
[2025-06-15 06:09:02] Jonas Woo has been added to Kings.
[2025-06-15 05:19:27] Carlos Handel has been added to Kings.
[2025-06-14 06:57:58] TRADE : From Panthers to Kings : Hunter Brzustewicz (66), Ondrej Palat (80), Y:15-RND:4-EDM, Y:16-RND:3-MIN, Y:16-RND:3-STL.
[2025-06-14 06:57:58] TRADE : From Kings to Panthers : Bradly Nadeau (65), Artyom Duda (P), Y:16-RND:2-PHI.
[2025-06-14 05:38:13] TRADE : From Kings to Blue Jackets : Y:17-RND:6-LAK.
[2025-06-14 05:38:13] TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Kings : Y:15-RND:6-DET, Y:15-RND:7-UTA.
[2025-06-09 06:19:05] Emil Guite has been added to Kings.
[2025-06-09 05:40:36] TRADE : From Kings to Panthers : Yevgeni Volokhin (P), Y:16-RND:5-MIN.
[2025-06-09 05:40:36] TRADE : From Panthers to Kings : Y:15-RND:3-NYI, Y:17-RND:5-FLO.
[2025-06-08 06:19:11] Alex Huang has been added to Kings.
[2025-06-08 06:15:08] Mateo Nobert has been added to Kings.
[2025-06-08 06:10:55] Jack Murtagh has been added to Kings.
[2025-06-07 11:54:11] TRADE : From Devils to Kings : Kirill Dolzhenkov (P), Y:15-RND:2-NJD.
[2025-06-07 11:54:11] TRADE : From Kings to Devils : William Stromgren (P).
[2025-06-07 07:13:31] Henry Brzustewicz has been added to Kings.
[2025-06-06 05:02:27] Adam Gaudette has been selected as assistant for Reign.
[2025-06-06 05:02:27] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Reign.
[2025-06-03 05:41:54] TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Boris Katchouk (64).
[2025-06-03 05:41:54] TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Warren Foegele (70), Y:17-RND:7-TBL, Y:19-RND:6-TBL.
[2025-06-02 06:43:43] Yaniv Perets signed with Kings for $2,777,500 for 2 year(s).
[2025-06-02 06:43:43] Yaniv Perets was added to Kings.
[2025-06-02 06:38:21] Pavol Regenda signed with Kings for $1,855,000 for 4 year(s).
[2025-06-02 06:38:21] Pavol Regenda was added to Kings.
[2025-06-02 06:09:44] Justin Barron signed with Kings for $1,780,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-06-02 06:09:44] Justin Barron was added to Kings.
[2025-05-30 13:05:42] Kyle Betts was released.
[2025-05-30 13:05:42] Kings paid $0 to release Kyle Betts.
[2025-05-30 13:05:16] Devante Stephens was released.
[2025-05-30 13:05:16] Kings paid $0 to release Devante Stephens.
[2025-05-29 15:48:53] TRADE : From Kings to Bruins : Michael Kesselring (70).
[2025-05-29 15:48:53] TRADE : From Bruins to Kings : Kris Letang (83), Y:15-RND:5-PHI.
[2025-05-29 06:40:11] Sean Walker was released.
[2025-05-29 06:40:11] Kings paid $0 to release Sean Walker.
[2025-05-29 06:40:03] Jordan Staal was released.
[2025-05-29 06:40:03] Kings paid $0 to release Jordan Staal.
[2025-05-29 06:39:55] Cal O'Reilly was released.
[2025-05-29 06:39:55] Kings paid $0 to release Cal O'Reilly.
[2025-05-29 06:39:40] Aidan McDonough signed with Kings for $1,215,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-05-29 06:39:40] Aidan McDonough was added to Kings.
[2025-05-29 06:39:17] Aidan Mcdonough has been deleted from Kings.
[2025-05-25 06:06:38] Dylan Coghlan resigned with Kings for $1,173,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-05-25 06:06:38] Erik Cernak resigned with Kings for $3,522,000 for 3 year(s).



Calvin De Haan is out for 3 weeks because of a Separated Left Shoulder Injury.



Kings Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Kings Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Kings Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Kings Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Kings Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA