Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Lightning
GP: 11 | W: 5 | L: 6 | OTL: 0 | P: 10
GF: 25 | GA: 35 | PP%: 13.51% | PK%: 78.95%
GM : Alain Quirion | Morale : 70 | Team Overall : 75
Next Games #203 vs Jets

Game Center
Lightning
5-6-0, 10pts
1
4 Avalanche
5-6-1, 11pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
3-2-0Home Record3-3-0
2-4-0Away Record2-3-1
5-5-0Last 10 Games3-6-1
2.27Goals Per Game3.75
3.18Goals Against Per Game3.67
13.51%Power Play Percentage20.00%
78.95%Penalty Kill Percentage66.67%
Lightning
5-6-0, 10pts
2
0 Mammoth
4-7-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
3-2-0Home Record1-4-0
2-4-0Away Record3-3-1
5-5-0Last 10 Games3-6-1
2.27Goals Per Game2.67
3.18Goals Against Per Game3.50
13.51%Power Play Percentage13.46%
78.95%Penalty Kill Percentage78.33%
Jets
6-3-2, 14pts
Day 31
Lightning
5-6-0, 10pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakW1
5-1-0Home Record3-2-0
1-2-2Away Record2-4-0
5-3-2Last 10 Games5-5-0
3.18Goals Per Game2.27
3.45Goals Against Per Game2.27
17.02%Power Play Percentage13.51%
82.35%Penalty Kill Percentage78.95%
Lightning
5-6-0, 10pts
Day 33
Predators
5-4-2, 12pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
3-2-0Home Record4-1-1
2-4-0Away Record1-3-1
5-5-0Last 10 Games4-4-2
2.27Goals Per Game3.18
3.18Goals Against Per Game3.18
13.51%Power Play Percentage10.00%
78.95%Penalty Kill Percentage86.67%
Red Wings
6-5-0, 12pts
Day 36
Lightning
5-6-0, 10pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
4-3-0Home Record3-2-0
2-2-0Away Record2-4-0
5-5-0Last 10 Games5-5-0
3.27Goals Per Game2.27
2.91Goals Against Per Game2.27
13.46%Power Play Percentage13.51%
73.17%Penalty Kill Percentage78.95%
Team Leaders
Goals
Ryan OReilly
5
Assists
Ryan OReilly
7
Points
Ryan OReilly
12
Plus/Minus
Adam Lowry
2
Wins
Connor Ingram
4
Save Percentage
Lukas Dostal
0.944

Team Stats
Goals For
25
2.27 GFG
Shots For
299
27.18 Avg
Power Play Percentage
13.5%
5 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.4%
Goals Against
35
3.18 GAA
Shots Against
286
26.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
78.9%%
8 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.1%
Team Info

General ManagerAlain Quirion
CoachGlen Gulutzan
DivisionAtlantique
ConferenceAssociation de l'Est
CaptainRyan OReilly
Assistant #1Jean-Gabriel Pageau
Assistant #2Travis Hamonic


Arena Info

NameSt. Pete Times Forum
Capacity20,250
Attendance13,469
Season Tickets11,138


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team34
Contract Limit56 / 99
Prospects47


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap99,168,501$
Available Salary Cap4,831,499$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue9,261,338$
Year To Date Expenses14,695,784$
Estimated Season Revenue68,533,901$
Estimated Season Expenses85,627,860$
Current Bank Account92,388,545$
Projected Bank Account69,799,446$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Ryan OReilly (C)0XX98.0045229956789487999999999963999961708503518,850,000$
2Jean-Gabriel Pageau (A)0XX98.0072259965728291779985879750909132707903356,258,000$
3Jared McCann0XXX99.0058259971757790865882927685818074707703055,778,000$
4Teuvo Teravainen0XXX100.00391799667484998527978169258688587076032310,500,000$
5Nick Bjugstad0XX100.0074387268848589768876798676868451707603423,272,500$
6Adam Lowry0XX100.00805576618181907188736890708290467073N03334,750,000$
7Ryan McLeod0XXX100.0056389680757696659482788150697275707302721,924,000$
8Marcus Foligno0XXX100.0099833557837789745972788277918665707303517,250,000$
9Pius Suter0XX100.0066339469708788747571758173737476707203022,091,000$
10Yakov Trenin0XXX100.0089517663776591695865758471777564707102912,200,000$
11Arthur Kaliyev0XX100.0046229965778485785668766676697375706902511,968,000$
12Michael Carcone0XX100.0086816068716881784475776559626246706903021,735,000$
13Jared Spurgeon0X100.00421699607497899930999988709895127081N036211,500,000$
14Radko Gudas0X100.00997946597684878817737094509999517079N03628,550,000$
15Travis Hamonic (A)0X100.009981495780998672307171976099995707903617,551,501$
16Rasmus Sandin0X100.0071379374709089723077607154687576707102642,125,000$
17Will Butcher0X100.003319963748294933099865745696932707103113,200,000$
18Ilya Lyubushkin0X100.0071428365828785623071538148757227707103221,157,500$
19Jordan Oesterle0X100.00318996573778189257367745092929707003412,155,000$
20Dante Fabbro0X100.0074517864768788733074656854767571707002822,060,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.75674083657683897953797780608283507074
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Connor Ingram0100.007294808081909798999191758075708602912,444,000$
2Lukas Dostal0100.008790867486929493929190707670708502621,849,000$
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0080928377849196969691917378737086
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Glen Gulutzan88997688989956CAN5421,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ryan OReillyLightningC/LW115712-40002831142816.13%525222.911348350000382153.19%36100000.9500000210
2Jean-Gabriel PageauLightningC/RW11459-31002320456338.89%424422.2421312340000330050.00%1600000.7400000110
3Jared SpurgeonLightningD11077-220225274170%1526524.130111629000132000%000000.5300000001
4Jared McCannLightningC/LW/RW11246-40010144013275.00%023121.090114340001220038.89%5400000.5200000011
5Jordan OesterleLightningD110551000108450%1020818.96022332000118000%000000.4800000000
6Nick BjugstadLightningC/RW11055-110018222412190%321119.240008310000200058.23%23700000.4700000010
7Yakov TreninLightningC/LW/RW1131410047121725.00%112811.7000000000000016.67%600000.6200000010
8Ryan McLeodLightningC/LW/RW11404-1201111961321.05%118717.06000131000001066.67%900000.4300000000
9Travis HamonicLightningD1122411203751281116.67%1626323.92101736000025010%000000.3000000100
10Marcus FolignoLightningC/LW/RW112241235278114918.18%112911.7610111000001040.00%500000.6200000000
11Adam LowryLightningC/LW11123200115164116.25%013612.4501101000031050.35%14100000.4400000000
12Teuvo TeravainenLightningC/LW/RW11123-10007156146.67%118717.07000231000000011.76%1700000.3200000001
13Radko GudasLightningD11022-318026415460%1221019.10000930000017000%000000.1900000000
14Rasmus SandinLightningD11022-5601431010%917515.9800001000018000%000000.2300000000
15Alexander NylanderCrunch (TBL)LW/RW8101-30001101100.00%0445.5900000000000050.00%200000.4500000000
16Pius SuterLightningC/LW11011-40038115130%1706.4300000000080055.42%8300000.2800000000
17Arthur KaliyevLightningLW/RW11000-400235170%0625.7000000000000080.00%50000000000000
18Michael CarconeLightningLW/RW3000-100402000%0175.970000000000000%00000000000000
19Dante FabbroLightningD3000040100100%0103.510000000000000%00000000000000
20Will ButcherLightningD3000000032020%34013.6000024000012000%00000000000000
21Ilya LyubushkinLightningD11000-700242060%1014613.330000000002000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average204254772-37875175198299932308.36%92322715.8259147333700032545252.56%93600000.4500000453
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Connor IngramLightning104600.8683.52563003325000000101001
2Lukas DostalLightning31000.9441.24970123600000110010
Team Total or Average135600.8783.18661013528600001111011


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam LowryLightningC/LW331993-03-29CANNo225 Lbs6 ft5YesNoFree AgentNoNo32026-08-17FalseFalsePro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,060,484$No4,750,000$4,750,000$-------4,750,000$4,750,000$-------YesYes-------
Arthur KaliyevLightningLW/RW252001-06-26USANo206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-01-02NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm1,968,000$1,968,000$1,682,323$No---------------------------
Connor IngramLightningG291997-03-31CANNo220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-02-02NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,444,000$2,444,000$2,089,226$No---------------------------
Dante FabbroLightningD281998-05-13CANNo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2024-08-20NoNo22025-05-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,060,000$2,060,000$1,760,968$No2,060,000$--------2,060,000$--------No--------
Ilya LyubushkinLightningD321994-04-06RUSNo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-08-28NoNo22024-07-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,157,500$1,157,500$989,476$No1,157,500$--------1,157,500$--------No--------
Jared McCannLightningC/LW/RW301996-05-31CANNo203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-03-07NoNo52025-05-19FalseFalsePro & Farm5,778,000$5,778,000$4,939,258$No5,778,000$5,778,000$5,778,000$5,778,000$-----5,778,000$5,778,000$5,778,000$5,778,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Jared SpurgeonLightningD361989-11-29CANNo203 Lbs5 ft9YesNoFree AgentNoNo22026-08-18FalseFalsePro & Farm11,500,000$11,500,000$9,830,645$No11,500,000$--------11,500,000$--------Yes--------
Jean-Gabriel PageauLightningC/RW331992-11-11CANNo192 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree Agent2025-10-06NoNo52026-05-26FalseFalsePro & Farm6,258,000$6,258,000$5,349,581$No6,258,000$6,258,000$6,258,000$6,258,000$-----6,258,000$6,258,000$6,258,000$6,258,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Jordan OesterleLightningD341992-06-25USANo196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,155,000$2,155,000$1,842,177$No---------------------------
Lukas DostalLightningG262000-06-22CZENo179 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-03-07NoNo22025-05-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,849,000$1,849,000$1,580,597$No1,849,000$--------1,849,000$--------No--------
Marcus FolignoLightningC/LW/RW351991-08-10USANo242 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-02-02NoNo12024-07-15FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$6,197,581$No---------------------------
Michael CarconeLightningLW/RW301996-05-19CANNo184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm1,735,000$1,735,000$1,483,145$No1,735,000$--------1,735,000$--------No--------
Nick BjugstadLightningC/RW341992-07-17USANo235 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-05-31NoNo2FalseFalsePro & Farm3,272,500$3,272,500$2,797,460$No3,272,500$--------3,272,500$--------No--------
Pius SuterLightningC/LW301996-05-24CHENo184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2024-07-12NoNo22025-05-25FalseFalsePro & Farm2,091,000$2,091,000$1,787,468$No2,091,000$--------2,091,000$--------No--------
Radko GudasLightningD361990-06-05CZENo213 Lbs6 ft0YesNoFree AgentNoNo22026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm8,550,000$8,550,000$7,308,871$No8,550,000$--------8,550,000$--------Yes--------
Rasmus SandinLightningD262000-03-07SWENo201 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoNo42026-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm2,125,000$2,125,000$1,816,532$No2,125,000$2,125,000$2,125,000$------2,125,000$2,125,000$2,125,000$------NoNoNo------
Ryan McLeodLightningC/LW/RW271999-09-21CANNo213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-07-29NoNo22025-05-25FalseFalsePro & Farm1,924,000$1,924,000$1,644,710$No1,924,000$--------1,924,000$--------No--------
Ryan OReillyLightningC/LW351991-02-07CANNo226 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-02-02NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm8,850,000$8,850,000$7,565,323$No---------------------------
Teuvo TeravainenLightningC/LW/RW321994-09-11FINNo193 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2025-02-13NoNo32025-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm10,500,000$10,500,000$8,975,806$No10,500,000$10,500,000$-------10,500,000$10,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Travis HamonicLightningD361990-08-16CANNo229 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-02-13NoNo12024-07-15FalseFalsePro & Farm7,551,501$7,551,501$6,455,315$No---------------------------
Will ButcherLightningD311995-01-06USANo201 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2024-07-29NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$2,735,484$No---------------------------
Yakov TreninLightningC/LW/RW291997-01-13RUSNo213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-01-02NoNo1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$1,880,645$No---------------------------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2231.23208 Lbs6 ft12.094,507,659$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
99,168,501$63,550,000$29,411,000$14,161,000$12,036,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jared McCannRyan OReillyJean-Gabriel Pageau36014
2Teuvo TeravainenNick BjugstadRyan McLeod30023
3Marcus FolignoAdam LowryYakov Trenin24122
4Arthur KaliyevPius SuterMichael Carcone10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan OesterleTravis Hamonic36032
2Rasmus SandinJared Spurgeon30032
3Ilya LyubushkinRadko Gudas22122
4Jared SpurgeonTravis Hamonic12131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jared McCannRyan OReillyJean-Gabriel Pageau55014
2Teuvo TeravainenNick BjugstadRyan McLeod45014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan OesterleTravis Hamonic55122
2Radko GudasJared Spurgeon45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan OReillyJean-Gabriel Pageau55122
2Jared McCannNick Bjugstad45122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan OesterleTravis Hamonic55122
2Rasmus SandinJared Spurgeon45122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan OReilly55122Ilya LyubushkinTravis Hamonic55122
2Jean-Gabriel Pageau45122Rasmus SandinJared Spurgeon45122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan OReillyJean-Gabriel Pageau55122
2Jared McCannNick Bjugstad45122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jordan OesterleTravis Hamonic55122
2Radko GudasJared Spurgeon45122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jared McCannRyan OReillyRyan McLeodJared SpurgeonTravis Hamonic
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jared McCannRyan OReillyJean-Gabriel PageauRadko GudasJared Spurgeon
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Lowry, Marcus Foligno, Pius SuterAdam Lowry, Marcus FolignoPius Suter
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Rasmus Sandin, Jordan Oesterle, Jared SpurgeonRasmus SandinRadko Gudas, Ilya Lyubushkin
Penalty Shots
Ryan OReilly, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Jared McCann, Nick Bjugstad, Teuvo Teravainen
Goalie
#1 : Lukas Dostal, #2 : Connor Ingram


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Avalanche1010000014-3000000000001010000014-300.000123000010203611034111511300.00%7185.71%020738653.63%19738351.44%8816453.66%2214268115
2Canucks1010000017-61010000017-60000000000000.000123000010205960331012184125.00%5260.00%020738653.63%19738351.44%8816453.66%2415237126
3Capitals11000000312110000003120000000000021.00036900111024116702310814400.00%30100.00%020738653.63%19738351.44%8816453.66%2317246115
4Flyers11000000422110000004220000000000021.0004610000310288128020561811100.00%2150.00%020738653.63%19738351.44%8816453.66%2518206136
5Golden Knights10001000321000000000001000100032121.00036900101122767230101220200.00%6183.33%020738653.63%19738351.44%8816453.66%2215258136
6Kraken1010000015-41010000015-40000000000000.0001230010001810800297812100.00%4175.00%020738653.63%19738351.44%8816453.66%2114257136
7Mammoth11000000202000000000001100000020221.000246011010422012100154213600.00%000%020738653.63%19738351.44%8816453.66%2821185126
8NY Islanders1010000035-2000000000001010000035-200.000369002010361351802911615300.00%2150.00%020738653.63%19738351.44%8816453.66%2316227137
9NY Rangers2020000037-4000000000002020000037-400.000369001020671730200521612379111.11%6183.33%020738653.63%19738351.44%8816453.66%513843142411
10Wild11000000422110000004220000000000021.00047110011202267902186174250.00%30100.00%020738653.63%19738351.44%8816453.66%2214258115
Total1146010002535-10532000001317-4614010001218-6100.4552547720185111299100101962286928717537513.51%38878.95%020738653.63%19738351.44%8816453.66%2671852568013769
_Since Last GM Reset1146010002535-10532000001317-4614010001218-6100.4552547720185111299100101962286928717537513.51%38878.95%020738653.63%19738351.44%8816453.66%2671852568013769
_Vs Conference523000001315-22200000073430300000612-640.400132437004450155495353012442328417211.76%13376.92%020738653.63%19738351.44%8816453.66%12589112346231

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1110W1254772299286928717501
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
114610002535
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
53200001317
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
61410001218
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
451000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
37513.51%38878.95%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
10010196285111
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
20738653.63%19738351.44%8816453.66%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2671852568013769


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
310Lightning2NY Rangers4LBox score
524Capitals1Lightning3WBox score
740Flyers2Lightning4WBox score
1060Wild2Lightning4WBox score
1281Lightning3NY Islanders5LBox score
1595Lightning1NY Rangers3LBox score
17110Kraken5Lightning1LBox score
19123Canucks7Lightning1LBox score
22151Lightning3Golden Knights2WXBox score
25167Lightning1Avalanche4LBox score
26177Lightning2Mammoth0WBox score
31203Jets-Lightning-
33219Lightning-Predators-
36238Red Wings-Lightning-
38253Black Hawks-Lightning-
40273Lightning-Wild-
41279Lightning-Jets-
44293Lightning-Sabres-
45304Lightning-Blue Jackets-
47317Red Wings-Lightning-
50338Capitals-Lightning-
52353Oilers-Lightning-
54374Sabres-Lightning-
57388Hurricanes-Lightning-
58404Senators-Lightning-
59416Lightning-Panthers-
63445Lightning-Canadiens-
66469Lightning-Senators-
68483Blue Jackets-Lightning-
71502Bruins-Lightning-
73516Penguins-Lightning-
74530Lightning-Blues-
76539Lightning-Penguins-
78552Flames-Lightning-
80570Lightning-Maple Leafs-
81578Lightning-Red Wings-
83590Blues-Lightning-
84601Lightning-Panthers-
86623Lightning-Hurricanes-
87628Predators-Lightning-
89644Canadiens-Lightning-
91657Sabres-Lightning-
94688Lightning-Kraken-
96702Lightning-Canucks-
98710Lightning-Flames-
100726Lightning-Oilers-
103746Golden Knights-Lightning-
105759Senators-Lightning-
107776Lightning-Bruins-
110801Lightning-Devils-
112812Lightning-Red Wings-
115837Kings-Lightning-
119871NY Islanders-Lightning-
122885Lightning-Penguins-
123890Lightning-Flyers-
128907Stars-Lightning-
129919Avalanche-Lightning-
132941Panthers-Lightning-
134953Ducks-Lightning-
136973Maple Leafs-Lightning-
139992Sharks-Lightning-
1411010Lightning-Stars-
1431024Lightning-Hurricanes-
1441034Mammoth-Lightning-
1471054Lightning-Kings-
1491068Lightning-Ducks-
1501079Lightning-Sharks-
1521091Lightning-Black Hawks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
1551108Devils-Lightning-
1571128NY Islanders-Lightning-
1591138Lightning-Capitals-
1611155Lightning-Maple Leafs-
1621160Lightning-Canadiens-
1641179Lightning-Senators-
1671197Panthers-Lightning-
1691211Flyers-Lightning-
1711233NY Rangers-Lightning-
1741250Maple Leafs-Lightning-
1761264Blue Jackets-Lightning-
1781278Lightning-Bruins-
1801297Lightning-Sabres-
1811304Lightning-Devils-
1831317Canadiens-Lightning-
1851341Bruins-Lightning-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity65005500250045001250
Ticket Price125856036245
Attendance21,71617,5857,38316,7383,922
Attendance PCT66.82%63.95%59.06%74.39%62.75%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 13469 - 66.51% 1,852,268$9,261,338$20250100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
14,695,784$ 99,168,501$ 99,168,501$ 1,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
99,168,501$ 14,550,609$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
68,533,901$ 159 538,540$ 85,627,860$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
95,175,800$ 92,388,545$ 69,799,446$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
99,168,501$ 4,831,499$ 104,000,000$ 22,268,501$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Ryan OReillyAGE:35PO:61OV:85
Jared McCannAGE:30PO:74OV:77
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:32PO:58OV:76
Ryan McLeodAGE:27PO:75OV:73
Marcus FolignoAGE:35PO:65OV:73
Adam LowryAGE:33PO:46OV:73
Pius SuterAGE:30PO:76OV:72
Yakov TreninAGE:29PO:64OV:71
Arthur KaliyevAGE:25PO:75OV:69
Adam RuzickaAGE:27PO:63OV:69
Devin ShoreAGE:32PO:47OV:69
Michael CarconeAGE:30PO:46OV:69
Nolan FooteAGE:25PO:83OV:68
Filip Bystedt (R)AGE:22PO:80OV:68
Alexander NylanderAGE:28PO:74OV:68
Jakob PelletierAGE:25PO:74OV:68
John BeecherAGE:25PO:54OV:68
Joel KivirantaAGE:30PO:37OV:68
Isak RosenAGE:23PO:66OV:67
James Hagens (R)AGE:19PO:82OV:66
Trevor Connelly (R)AGE:20PO:85OV:65
Daniel WalcottAGE:32PO:35OV:65
Boris KatchoukAGE:28PO:69OV:64
Jasper WeatherbyAGE:28PO:33OV:63
Angus CrookshankAGE:27PO:59OV:62
Cole FonstadAGE:26PO:50OV:62
Ryan OReillyAGE:35PO:61OV:85
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:33PO:32OV:79
Jared McCannAGE:30PO:74OV:77
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:32PO:58OV:76
Nick BjugstadAGE:34PO:51OV:76
Ryan McLeodAGE:27PO:75OV:73
Marcus FolignoAGE:35PO:65OV:73
Adam LowryAGE:33PO:46OV:73
Pius SuterAGE:30PO:76OV:72
Yakov TreninAGE:29PO:64OV:71
Adam RuzickaAGE:27PO:63OV:69
Devin ShoreAGE:32PO:47OV:69
Filip Bystedt (R)AGE:22PO:80OV:68
Jakob PelletierAGE:25PO:74OV:68
John BeecherAGE:25PO:54OV:68
Isak RosenAGE:23PO:66OV:67
James Hagens (R)AGE:19PO:82OV:66
Samuel HeleniusAGE:23PO:65OV:66
Dillan BentleyAGE:25PO:72OV:63
Alain QuirionAGE:34PO:53OV:63
Jasper WeatherbyAGE:28PO:33OV:63
Cole FonstadAGE:26PO:50OV:62
Zayde WisdomAGE:24PO:54OV:61
Curtis DouglasAGE:26PO:47OV:61
Garrett PilonAGE:28PO:52OV:60
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:33PO:32OV:79
Jared McCannAGE:30PO:74OV:77
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:32PO:58OV:76
Nick BjugstadAGE:34PO:51OV:76
Ryan McLeodAGE:27PO:75OV:73
Marcus FolignoAGE:35PO:65OV:73
Yakov TreninAGE:29PO:64OV:71
Arthur KaliyevAGE:25PO:75OV:69
Adam RuzickaAGE:27PO:63OV:69
Michael CarconeAGE:30PO:46OV:69
Alexander NylanderAGE:28PO:74OV:68
Joel KivirantaAGE:30PO:37OV:68
Isak RosenAGE:23PO:66OV:67
Dillan BentleyAGE:25PO:72OV:63
Alain QuirionAGE:34PO:53OV:63
Zayde WisdomAGE:24PO:54OV:61

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jared SpurgeonAGE:36PO:12OV:81
Radko GudasAGE:36PO:51OV:79
Travis HamonicAGE:36PO:5OV:79
Rasmus SandinAGE:26PO:76OV:71
Will ButcherAGE:31PO:32OV:71
Ilya LyubushkinAGE:32PO:27OV:71
Dante FabbroAGE:28PO:71OV:70
Jordan OesterleAGE:34PO:9OV:70
Logan StanleyAGE:28PO:60OV:68
Jeremie PoirierAGE:24PO:53OV:68
Jack ThompsonAGE:24PO:72OV:67
Lukas CormierAGE:24PO:64OV:67
Cole McWardAGE:25PO:65OV:66
Vincent SevignyAGE:25PO:48OV:65
Daniel WalcottAGE:32PO:35OV:65
Connor MackeyAGE:30PO:29OV:63
Austen May (R)AGE:23PO:69OV:60
Connor IngramAGE:29PO:75OV:86
Lukas DostalAGE:26PO:70OV:85
Akira SchmidAGE:26PO:54OV:79
Jesper Vikman (R)AGE:24PO:75OV:73
Zach SawchenkoAGE:28PO:48OV:71
Jordan PapirnyAGE:30PO:36OV:71

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam AnderssonLightning202661
Adam JechoLightning2024632026-03-07
Artyom GoncharLightning202566
Brandon GorzynskiLightning2025114
Callum CroskeryLightning2026122
Cameron HillisLightning201872
Carson BjarnasonLightning2023492025-10-06
Chase ClarkLightning2021110
Chase WheatcroftLightning00
Christian HumphreysLightning202487
Conor MacEachernLightning00
Coulson PitreLightning202380
David RoszivalLightning2025126
Douglas NilssonLightning2026121
Eemil VinniLightning2024127
Eemil ViroLightning202075
Filip EkbergLightning2025812026-03-05
Francesco LapennaLightning00
Gabe SmithLightning2024120
Hunter HaightLightning202257
Ilya UsovLightning00
Jack DevineLightning2022113
Jackson EdwardLightning00
Jacob Ihs-WozniakLightning202535
Jayden KurtzLightning2026157
Jayson ShaugabayLightning2023147
Joe ConnorLightning2024191
Joseph ArntsenLightning00
Josh FilmonLightning202266
Justin ErtelLightning2022138
Keaton VerhoeffLightning20265
Kyle HegerLightning202689
Kyle MastersLightning2021107
Liam LefebvreLightning202668
Louis-Antoine DenaultLightning202585
Luke VlooswykLightning2025131
Michal PradelLightning202590
Noah KosickLightning2026132
Ondrej PavelLightning002025-03-08
Reece VitelliLightning00
Ryerson LeendersLightning2024117
Sampo RantaLightning00
Tomas PoletinLightning202567
Tuukka TieksolaLightning2019103
Will ReynoldsLightning2025108
Zachary BouthillierLightning2018124
Zeb LindgrenLightning202587

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
17TBL TBL TBL TBL FLO TBL TBL UTA
18TBL TBL TBL TBL SJS TBL NYI TBL
19TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL
20TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL
21TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL TBL
Conditional Draft Picks




The STHS News Database File was not found or corrupted. Please create one in the League News Management section of the website logged in as a Commissioner.




Lightning Trade History

[2026-10-24 05:45:04] Ryan OReilly has been selected as captain for Lightning.
[2026-10-24 05:45:04] Nazem Kadri is no longer captain for Lightning.
[2026-09-02 14:11:49] Daniel Walcott signed with Lightning for $1,115,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-09-02 14:11:49] Daniel Walcott was added to Lightning.
[2026-09-02 14:11:14] Austen May signed with Lightning for $600,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-09-02 14:11:14] Austen May was added to Lightning.
[2026-08-26 06:40:04] Radko Gudas signed with Lightning for $8,550,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $5,000,000.
[2026-08-26 06:40:04] Radko Gudas was added to Lightning.
[2026-08-26 06:21:21] Connor Mackey signed with Lightning for $1,275,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2026-08-26 06:21:21] Connor Mackey was added to Lightning.
[2026-08-18 05:28:48] Jared Spurgeon signed with Lightning for $11,500,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $5,000,000.
[2026-08-18 05:28:48] Jared Spurgeon was added to Lightning.
[2026-08-17 13:24:28] Adam Lowry signed with Lightning for $4,750,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $5,000,000.
[2026-08-17 13:24:28] Adam Lowry was added to Lightning.
[2026-08-12 10:05:35] Crunch hired Dean Evason for $1,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-21 06:33:01] Jonathan Tychonick has been deleted from Lightning.
[2026-06-21 06:11:32] Dillan Bentley signed with Lightning for $1,055,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-21 06:11:32] Dillan Bentley was added to Lightning.
[2026-06-20 09:17:18] Rasmus Sandin signed with Lightning for $2,125,000 for 4 year(s).
[2026-06-20 09:17:18] Rasmus Sandin was added to Lightning.
[2026-06-20 09:16:34] Jack Thompson signed with Lightning for $1,750,000 for 5 year(s).
[2026-06-20 09:16:34] Jack Thompson was added to Lightning.
[2026-06-08 06:18:04] TRADE : From Lightning to Oilers : Y:16-RND:7-TBL.
[2026-06-08 06:18:04] TRADE : From Oilers to Lightning : Y:17-RND:7-UTA.
[2026-06-08 05:43:27] Jayden Kurtz has been added to Lightning.
[2026-06-08 05:30:14] Noah Kosick has been added to Lightning.
[2026-06-08 05:26:36] Callum Croskery has been added to Lightning.
[2026-06-08 05:26:20] Douglas Nilsson has been added to Lightning.
[2026-06-08 05:17:14] Kyle Heger has been added to Lightning.
[2026-06-08 05:10:23] Liam Lefebvre has been added to Lightning.
[2026-06-06 07:30:10] James Hagens was added to Lightning.
[2026-06-06 07:28:21] Trevor Connelly was added to Lightning.
[2026-06-06 07:03:37] Filip Bystedt was added to Lightning.
[2026-06-06 07:00:25] Givani Smith was released.
[2026-06-06 07:00:25] Lightning paid $0 to release Givani Smith.
[2026-06-06 07:00:16] Colin Blackwell was released.
[2026-06-06 07:00:16] Lightning paid $0 to release Colin Blackwell.
[2026-06-06 07:00:06] Glenn Gawdin was released.
[2026-06-06 07:00:06] Lightning paid $0 to release Glenn Gawdin.
[2026-06-06 06:59:40] Troy Stecher was released.
[2026-06-06 06:59:40] Lightning paid $0 to release Troy Stecher.
[2026-05-31 17:39:53] Adam Andersson has been added to Lightning.
[2026-05-31 17:09:16] TRADE : From Bruins to Lightning : Nick Bjugstad (76), John Beecher (68).
[2026-05-31 17:09:16] TRADE : From Lightning to Bruins : Nicolas Roy (71), Brennan Othmann (P), Y:16-RND:3-LAK, Y:16-RND:4-BUF.
[2026-05-31 06:32:35] Jesper Vikman resigned with Lightning for $1,734,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-05-31 06:32:35] Logan Stanley resigned with Lightning for $1,969,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-05-31 06:32:35] Cole McWard resigned with Lightning for $1,561,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-05-31 06:32:35] Jeremie Poirier resigned with Lightning for $1,951,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-05-31 06:32:35] Boris Katchouk resigned with Lightning for $1,363,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-05-30 05:16:19] Keaton Verhoeff has been added to Lightning.
[2026-05-29 14:01:50] Brady Keeper was released by Lightning
[2026-05-29 12:41:04] Chris Carlisle was released by Lightning
[2026-05-29 12:33:02] Wade Allison was released by Lightning
[2026-05-29 12:31:39] Brett Murray was released by Lightning
[2026-05-29 10:58:20] Isaac Ratcliffe was released.
[2026-05-29 10:58:20] Lightning paid $0 to release Isaac Ratcliffe.
[2026-05-26 05:13:28] Jean-Gabriel Pageau signed with Lightning for $6,258,000 for 5 year(s).
[2026-05-26 05:13:28] Jean-Gabriel Pageau was added to Lightning.
[2026-05-24 05:43:47] Dean Evason contract with Crunch has ended.
[2026-04-23 05:36:17] Lightning didn't make playoff for year 15.
[2026-04-23 05:36:17] Crunch didn't make playoff for year 15.
[2026-04-13 05:54:07] Liam Gilmartin has been deleted from Lightning.
[2026-04-13 05:53:44] Jackson Perbix has been deleted from Lightning.
[2026-04-13 05:53:37] Joni Ikonen has been deleted from Lightning.
[2026-04-13 05:53:15] Nico Gross has been deleted from Lightning.
[2026-04-13 05:53:05] Donald Busdeker has been deleted from Lightning.
[2026-04-13 05:48:53] Olivier Joakim Larsen has been deleted from Lightning.
[2026-03-08 05:30:45] Nazem Kadri has been selected as captain for Lightning.
[2026-03-08 05:30:45] Unknown Player is no longer captain for Lightning.
[2026-03-07 05:34:02] TRADE : From Lightning to Panthers : Neal Pionk (75), Linus Ullmark (90).
[2026-03-07 05:34:02] TRADE : From Panthers to Lightning : Lukas Dostal (84), Lukas Cormier (66), Adam Jecho (P), Y:17-RND:4-FLO.
[2026-03-07 05:29:47] TRADE : From Lightning to Ducks : Nazem Kadri (84), $4,500,000 (Salary Cap Year 1), Y:16-RND:6-TBL.
[2026-03-07 05:29:47] TRADE : From Ducks to Lightning : Jared McCann (78), Y:16-RND:3-ANA.
[2026-03-06 05:20:08] Radim Simek has been selected as assistant for Crunch.
[2026-03-06 05:20:08] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Crunch.
[2026-03-05 05:30:07] TRADE : From Lightning to Sharks : Radim Simek (68).
[2026-03-05 05:30:07] TRADE : From Sharks to Lightning : Filip Ekberg (P), Y:18-RND:4-SJS.
[2026-02-02 05:46:38] TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Jordan Kyrou (74), Eduard Sale (P), Y:16-RND:1-ANA.
[2026-02-02 05:46:38] TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Ryan OReilly (85).
[2026-02-02 05:25:51] TRADE : From Lightning to NY Islanders : Andre Burakovsky (73), Vitek Vanecek (87).
[2026-02-02 05:25:51] TRADE : From NY Islanders to Lightning : Marcus Foligno (74), Connor Ingram (85), Jakob Pelletier (68), Y:18-RND:5-NYI.
[2026-01-02 05:30:34] TRADE : From Lightning to Sharks : Lukas Reichel (70).
[2026-01-02 05:30:34] TRADE : From Sharks to Lightning : Arthur Kaliyev (70).
[2025-12-01 05:13:38] Jean-Gabriel Pageau has been selected as assistant for Lightning.
[2025-12-01 05:13:38] Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Lightning.
[2025-12-01 05:13:38] Nazem Kadri has been selected as captain for Lightning.
[2025-12-01 05:13:38] Andre Burakovsky is no longer captain for Lightning.
[2025-11-30 05:30:23] TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Ty Smith (71), Maceo Phillips (P), Alex Jefferies (P).
[2025-11-30 05:30:23] TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Neal Pionk (75).
[2025-10-06 05:49:10] TRADE : From Lightning to Panthers : Jason Zucker (77), Y:16-RND:5-CAL.
[2025-10-06 05:49:10] TRADE : From Panthers to Lightning : Jean-Gabriel Pageau (79), Carson Bjarnason (P).
[2025-09-07 05:31:53] TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Jordan Papirny (70).
[2025-09-07 05:31:53] TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Y:18-RND:7-TBL.
[2025-09-05 05:50:53] Lightning hired Glen Gulutzan for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-08-28 05:03:08] TRADE : From Lightning to Flyers : Sam Bennett (73), Tristan Luneau (66).
[2025-08-28 05:03:08] TRADE : From Flyers to Lightning : Ilya Lyubushkin (67), Jordan Kyrou (74), Y:16-RND:3-LAK, Y:16-RND:4-BUF.
[2025-08-22 14:24:11] Nazem Kadri signed with Lightning for $10,500,000 for 3 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $5,000,000.
[2025-08-22 14:24:11] Nazem Kadri was added to Lightning.
[2025-08-22 13:51:37] Teuvo Teravainen signed with Lightning for $10,500,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade & Signing Bonus of $5,000,000.
[2025-08-22 13:51:37] Teuvo Teravainen was added to Lightning.
[2025-08-22 12:23:50] Joel Kiviranta signed with Lightning for $2,750,000 for 4 year(s) / Option : No Trade.
[2025-08-22 12:23:50] Joel Kiviranta was added to Lightning.
[2025-08-21 08:38:45] Dustin Tokarski was released.
[2025-08-21 08:38:45] Lightning paid $0 to release Dustin Tokarski.
[2025-06-15 05:30:08] Luke Vlooswyk has been added to Lightning.
[2025-06-15 05:27:46] David Roszival has been added to Lightning.
[2025-06-15 05:24:03] Brandon Gorzynski has been added to Lightning.
[2025-06-15 05:21:58] Will Reynolds has been added to Lightning.
[2025-06-09 06:24:37] Maceo Phillips has been added to Lightning.
[2025-06-09 06:23:28] Michal Pradel has been added to Lightning.
[2025-06-09 06:22:37] Zeb Lindgren has been added to Lightning.
[2025-06-09 06:21:59] Louis-Antoine Denault has been added to Lightning.
[2025-06-09 06:14:50] Tomas Poletin has been added to Lightning.
[2025-06-09 06:14:36] Artyom Gonchar has been added to Lightning.
[2025-06-08 06:11:18] Jacob Ihs-Wozniak has been added to Lightning.
[2025-06-07 07:01:54] James Hagens has been added to Lightning.
[2025-06-04 07:21:02] C.J. Smith was released.
[2025-06-04 07:21:02] Lightning paid $0 to release C.J. Smith.
[2025-06-03 05:41:54] TRADE : From Kings to Lightning : Boris Katchouk (64).
[2025-06-03 05:41:54] TRADE : From Lightning to Kings : Warren Foegele (70), Y:17-RND:7-TBL, Y:19-RND:6-TBL.
[2025-06-02 05:40:58] Curtis Douglas signed with Lightning for $1,500,000 for 5 year(s).
[2025-06-02 05:40:58] Curtis Douglas was added to Lightning.
[2025-05-26 06:47:41] Danton Heinen was released.
[2025-05-26 06:47:41] Lightning paid $0 to release Danton Heinen.
[2025-05-25 10:44:44] Isak Rosen signed with Lightning for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-05-25 10:44:44] Isak Rosen was added to Lightning.
[2025-05-25 10:44:25] Cole McWard signed with Lightning for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2025-05-25 10:44:25] Cole McWard was added to Lightning.
[2025-05-25 10:44:02] Cole McWard has been deleted from Lightning.
[2025-05-25 10:41:44] Isak Rosen has been deleted from Lightning.
[2025-05-25 07:37:59] Samuel Helenius signed with Lightning for $900,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-05-25 07:37:59] Samuel Helenius was added to Lightning.
[2025-05-25 07:37:41] Samuel Helenius has been deleted from Lightning.
[2025-05-25 06:06:38] Dustin Tokarski resigned with Lightning for $2,800,000 for 2 year(s).
[2025-05-25 06:06:38] Ryan McLeod resigned with Lightning for $1,924,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-05-25 06:06:38] Pius Suter resigned with Lightning for $2,091,000 for 3 year(s).
[2025-05-25 06:06:38] Garrett Pilon resigned with Lightning for $1,030,000 for 3 year(s).



Adam Ruzicka is out for 2 days because of a Exhaustion.



Lightning Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Lightning Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Lightning Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Lightning Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Lightning Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA